Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1,532.82Admitted-Finance 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹1,532.82 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1,563.50Admitted-Finance 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹1,563.50 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1,590Admitted-Finance JANA BUILDING 177 A NEW RAMNAD ROAD MADURAI 625009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹1,590 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹1,620.14Admitted-Finance PARAMAKUDI | ₹1,620.14 | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DHANALASHMI ENGINEERING L4 | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L1 | IDS Industries L3 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply of 4.5 feet V Cross Arm | 2,000 | Nos | 1,373 ₹1,620.14 | 1,299 ₹1,532.82 Lowest | 1,347.46 ₹1,590 | 1,325 ₹1,563.5 |
Tender Value
₹20 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
16 Apr 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/DEDC/Dindigul
O/o The Superintending Engineer, Dindigul EDC, TNPDCL, Meenatchi Nayakan Patti, Dindigul 624 002 Mobile-9445852664
Dindigul EDC - Supply of 4.5 feet V Cross Arm
2026_EB_675106_1
126/DEDC/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
DINDIGUL
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹20,000
Yes
11 May 2026
16 Mar 2026
17 Apr 2026
17 Mar 2026
16 Apr 2026
17 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply of 4.5 feet V Cross Arm | 2,000 | Nos | 1.25 | ₹2,500 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.48 MB
BOQ_811407.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].