Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC 52 GOVINDARAJAPATTINAM THAMARAINAGAR KANNANKURICHI SALEM 636030 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636030 | ₹4.8 L Quoted ₹850 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S Vijayakumar L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00HIRING OF VEHICLE | ||||
| 1.01 | Lump sum hire charge per day up to 13 hours or part there of (25 days / Month) | 1 | Rate /Day | 850 ₹850 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Hourly retention charges per hour beyond 13 hours subject to a maximum of 4 hours per day. | 1 | Rate/ Hour | - |
| 1.03 | Night halt charge. [Maximum of 7 nights per month]. | 1 | Rate / Halt | - |
| 1.04 | Performance factor for reimbursement of Diesel cost. | 1 | KM / Lit | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,800
Closing Date
29 Jan 2026, 2:30 pmClosed
SE/SEDC/SALEM
O/o The SE/SEDC/SALEM
Hiring Vehicle for EE Town Salem
2026_EB_646432_1
SE/SEDC/WC.51/25-26 Dt.22.1.26
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Works
365 days
Town
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,800
9 Apr 2026
23 Jan 2026
30 Jan 2026
23 Jan 2026
29 Jan 2026
23 Jan 2026
Select, Excess (+), Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: Superintending Engineer/SEDC/Salem.
Name of Work:1 No. Diesel/Petrol Driven Van/Jeep for the official use of EE/O&M/Town/Salem for 1 Year.
Specification No: W.C No.051/2025-26 Dt.22.1.2026 Due on 30.1.2026.
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Item Description. Item Code / Make Quantity Unit. Estimated Rate Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency RATE in Figures To be entered by the Bidder. Rs. P Service Tax In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes. TOTAL AMOUNT in Words.
1 HIRING OF VEHICLE 1 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluices valve item1 10 1 Nos
1.04 Performance factor for reimbursement of Diesel cost. item3 0.0000 KM / Lit 0.0000 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR KM / Liter 1.01 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
Quoted Rate in Words
Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
technical_774868.pdf
techsummary_774868.pdf
finance_774868.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_774868.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
BOQ_774868.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].