Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | AATHI AZHAGI AGENCIES | 2 | ₹4,800 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | AATHI AZHAGI AGENCIES | 2 | ₹12,500 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | SVL TRADERS | 2 | ₹475 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | SVL TRADERS | 2 | ₹8,625 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | AATHI AZHAGI AGENCIES | 2 | ₹8,250 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
9 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
DRUG AND CONSUMABLES
9235439
GEM/2026/B/7455546
Two Packet Bid
Absorbent cotton wool,Albendazole Tablet,Alprazolam Tablet,Atorvastatin Tablet,Bandage cloth,Bandag
Hassan, Karnataka
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
2 yrs
₹3 L
₹3 L
20%
Exempted
Yes
9 May 2026
24 Apr 2026
9 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Absorbent cotton wool | Absorbent cotton wool 500 GM 1x500gm (1x1) | 30 | Nos | Vijay V 573101,COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE AREHALLIBELUR TALUK HASSAN DIST | 15 | |
| 2 | Albendazole Tablet | Albendazole Tablet IP 400 mg Each chewable tablet contains albendazole 400 mg (1x1) | 2,500 | Nos | Vijay V 573101,COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE AREHALLIBELUR TALUK HASSAN DIST | 15 | |
| 3 | Alprazolam Tablet | Alprazolam Tablet IP 0.25mg (1x1) | 500 | Nos | Vijay V 573101,COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE AREHALLIBELUR TALUK HASSAN DIST | 15 | |
| 4 | Atorvastatin Tablet | Atorvastatin Tablet IP 40 mg (1x1) | 1,500 | Nos | Vijay V 573101,COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE AREHALLIBELUR TALUK HASSAN DIST | 15 | |
| 5 | Bandage cloth | Bandage cloth NA individually packed in poly-pack ,1 meter x 20 meter (1x1) | 15 | Pack | Vijay V 573101,COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE AREHALLIBELUR TALUK HASSAN DIST | 15 | |
| 6 | Bandage cloth 1x20M | Bandage cloth NA individually packed in poly-pack ,1 meter x 20 meter, Schedule 2, Weight Above 1 Kg (1x1) | 10 | Pack | Vijay V 573101,COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE AREHALLIBELUR TALUK HASSAN DIST | 15 | |
| 7 | Betamethasone Injection | Betamethasone Injection 4 mg/ml 1x1 ml ampoule (1x1) | 300 | Ampoule | Vijay V 573101,COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE AREHALLIBELUR TALUK HASSAN DIST | 15 | |
| 8 | Calamine Lotion | Calamine Lotion IP NA 1x100 ml Bottle (1x1) | 300 | Bottle | Vijay V 573101,COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE AREHALLIBELUR TALUK HASSAN DIST | 15 | |
| 9 | Calcium and Vitamin D3 Tablet | Calcium and Vitamin D3 Tablet IP Each tablet contains Calcium 500MG Vitamin D3 250 IU (1x1) | 15,000 | Nos | Vijay V 573101,COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE AREHALLIBELUR TALUK HASSAN DIST | 15 | |
| 10 | CAP.AMOXICILLIN | CAP.AMOXICILLIN 500MG (1x1) | 4,000 | Nos | Vijay V 573101,COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE AREHALLIBELUR TALUK HASSAN DIST | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9235439.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.26 MB
specification_detials_19-04-2026_2026-04-19-16-34-07_7ebd8ebb041f670eb9c0b789c358f9da.pdf
BOQ • 0.73 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-3_2026-04-19-16-34-07_ef1fbcd75a0a18bce41b40d33a10e404.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_1686e14d-0afe-4743-86ba1776598018315_AMOCHCAREHALLI25.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.44 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].