Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE(AF) GORAKHPUR
GE(AF) GORAKHPUR pincode--273008
REPAIR TO COMPOUND WALL, DRAIN, CULVERT, CONCERTINA COIL, CHAIN LINK FENCING, BARBED WIRE FENCING, POST AND STRUTS, GATES , HARD STANDING , CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINES, SEPTIC TANKS, SOAKAGE WELLS, SUMP WELLS, MANHOLES IN VIJAY VIHAR AREA AT AF STN GOR
2026_MES_767592_2
9454/E8
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
GE(AF) GORAKHPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE(AF) GORAKHPUR
₹80,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of cement concrete (unreinforced) in ground floors and roof and paving not exceeding 15 cm thickness (below or above ground level) complete all as specified and directed at site. | 16 | Cum | 13 | ₹208 |
| 2 | Ditto here in above but in RCC ( reinforcement cut as required to facilitate demolition) complete all as specified and directed at site. | 12 | Cum | 10 | ₹120 |
| 3 | Demolition of cement concrete un- reinforced of any description and in any position not otherwise specifically provided for complete all as specified and directed. | 95 | Cum | 10 | ₹950 |
| 4 | Dismantling stone slab & tiles laid, bedded and pointed in any mortar in floors. Complete all as specified and directed. | 36 | 10Sqm | 10 | ₹360 |
| 5 | M&L 75mm thick cement concrete 1:4:8 type D2 using (40mm graded stone aggregate) as in sub base complete all as specified. | 120 | Sqm | 10 | ₹1,200 |
| 6 | M&L Chequered cement concrete coloured tiles with grey cement & pigment 300mm x 300mm x 25mm thick, set, jointed and pointed in neat cement slurry in floors laid over screed bed or beding layer of mortar 15 mm thick in cement mortar (1:6) all as specified and directed. | 120 | Sqm | 10 | ₹1,200 |
| 7 | M&L 100mm thick cement concrete 1:4:8 type D2 using (40mm graded stone aggregate) as in sub base complete all as specified. | 240 | Sqm | 10 | ₹2,400 |
| 8 | M&L in repair Machine pressed precast concrete interlocking paver block vibro compacted rubber moulded with grey cement and pigment any shape and size confirming to IS 15658-2006 of 60 mm thickness, M-35 Grade including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, compacting and proper embedding/ laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 240 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for refixing of Machine pressed precast concrete interlocking paver block vibro compacted rubber moulded with grey cement and pigment any shape and size confirming to IS 15658-2006 of 60 mm thickness, M-35 Grade complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 300 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | M&L 100mm thick PCC 1:2:4 type B-1, using 20mm graded stone aggregate as in hard standing finished even and smooth without using extra cement including spike rolling to surface or making impression of expanded metal whilst the concrete is green. | 480 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
retenderca16.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.72 MB
BOQ_882345.xls
BOQ • 0.55 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .