Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.1 LQualified BANGALORE BANGALORE KARNATAKA 560073 INDIA UDYAM KR 03 0111906 29BXCPR2585P1ZJ B R B | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560073 | ₹3.1 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 LQualified | ₹3.4 L | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | Disqualified 281 DDA SFS FLATS SECTOR 22 DWARKA SOUTH WEST DELHI DELHI 110077 UDYAM UK 08 0001097 | SOUTH WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110077 | - | - | Disqualified |
| 4 | Disqualified 00 00 NEAR OFFICERS MESS AIR FORCE JODHPUR RAJASTHAN 342011 UDYAM RJ 22 0000352 08ANTPS4413K1ZD B R | JODHPUR | RAJASTHAN | 342011 | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: OBC |
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
30 Apr 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Essential Drugs APRIL 2026
9209533
GEM/2026/B/7432407
Two Packet Bid
Paracetamol Syrup,Cetrizine Syrup,Amoxicillin 125 mg Syrup,Salbutamol Syrup,Tablet Ranitidine 150 m
Karnataka; Ramanagara
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
3 yrs
₹5 L
₹40 L
50%
Exempted
Yes
30 Apr 2026
15 Apr 2026
30 Apr 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paracetamol Syrup | 300 | Nos | Obalesh S 562112,COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE HAROHALLI, HAROHALLITALUK, BANGALORE SOUTH DISTRICT. | 15 |
| 2 | Cetrizine Syrup | 200 | Nos | Obalesh S 562112,COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE HAROHALLI, HAROHALLITALUK, BANGALORE SOUTH DISTRICT. | 15 |
| 3 | Amoxicillin 125 mg Syrup | 200 | Nos | Obalesh S 562112,COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE HAROHALLI, HAROHALLITALUK, BANGALORE SOUTH DISTRICT. | 15 |
| 4 | Salbutamol Syrup | 200 | Nos | Obalesh S 562112,COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE HAROHALLI, HAROHALLITALUK, BANGALORE SOUTH DISTRICT. | 15 |
| 5 | Tablet Ranitidine 150 mg | 5,000 | Nos | Obalesh S 562112,COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE HAROHALLI, HAROHALLITALUK, BANGALORE SOUTH DISTRICT. | 15 |
| 6 | Tablet Diclofenac 50 mg | 20,000 | Nos | Obalesh S 562112,COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE HAROHALLI, HAROHALLITALUK, BANGALORE SOUTH DISTRICT. | 15 |
| 7 | Tablet Pantoprazole | 5,000 | Nos | Obalesh S 562112,COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE HAROHALLI, HAROHALLITALUK, BANGALORE SOUTH DISTRICT. | 15 |
| 8 | Tablet Cetrizine | 5,000 | Nos | Obalesh S 562112,COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE HAROHALLI, HAROHALLITALUK, BANGALORE SOUTH DISTRICT. | 15 |
| 9 | Asthalin Solution | 200 | Nos | Obalesh S 562112,COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE HAROHALLI, HAROHALLITALUK, BANGALORE SOUTH DISTRICT. | 15 |
| 10 | Povidone Ointment | 50 | Nos | Obalesh S 562112,COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE HAROHALLI, HAROHALLITALUK, BANGALORE SOUTH DISTRICT. | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9209533.pdf
GEM_BID
hh_bid_2026-04-10-12-38-13_6d7a8ba2ed5ada3a599cafd47feefbf8.pdf
BOQ
boq_item_sample_file_2026-04-10-12-38-13_99d8a630d7d00d895d82d551abfbcadb.csv
BOQ
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
GEM_OTHER • 1.37 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].