Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.6 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EO NPP BIJNOR
O/O EO NPP BIJNOR
Construction of Filtration Chamber 200 KL capacity At Ward No. 06 Sugar Mill Nagina Road Bijnor
2026_DOLBU_1182425_6
138/ET-NPPB/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
EO NPP BIJNOR
PLEASE PREFER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹766
EO NPP BIJNOR
₹1.1 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundation by manual means in ordinary soil ( Loam, clay or sand) including lift up to 1.50 M and lead upto 30 M and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer in charge upto a distance of 30 M from the foundation trenches. As per S.I. No. 251. | 935 | Cum | 200 | ₹1,87,000 |
| 2 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. | 48.65 | cum | 3,006 | ₹1,46,241.9 |
| 3 | Concrete in 1:4:8 with cement,fine sand and Stone ballast of 4cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 30 | cum | 6,850 | ₹2,05,500 |
| 4 | M-150 brick work in 1:3 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 78.37 | Cum | 5,310 | ₹4,16,137.27 |
| 5 | 12mm thick Plaster in 1:3 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 150.6 | sqm | 215 | ₹32,379 |
| 6 | C.C in 1:2:4 with cement,coarse sand and stone grit of 2cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 10.19 | Cum | 7,600 | ₹77,444 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.69 MB
BOQ_2223043.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].