Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹9.8 LRejected-Finance 15 BAJRANG NAGAR INDORE | INDORE | INDORE | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹9.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance EMD return |
| 3 | L3₹10.5 LRejected-Finance AMLA | ₹10.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance EMD return |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹11.8 L
EMD Value
₹8,864
Closing Date
30 Dec 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
shailendra_shrivastava
NEAR Smart City Office TATPAR PETROL PUMP, ENGINEERING HEAD OFFICE BMC BHOPAL
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AT KOTRA NEAR EWS WARD 27 ZONE 08
2024_UAD_385182_1
2020223577
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AT KOTRA NEAR EWS WARD 27
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹8,864
10 Aug 2026
30 Nov 2024
31 Dec 2024
30 Nov 2024
30 Dec 2024
30 Nov 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: SHAILENDRA SHRIVASTAVA Created Date/Time: 31-Jan-2025 01:55 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AT KOTRA NEAR EWS WARD 27 ZONE 08 Tender ID: 2024_UAD_385182_1
Tender Inviting Authority: BHOPAL MUNICIPALCORPORATION
Name of Work CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AT KOTRA NEAR EWS WARD 27 ZONE 08
Contract No: 2020223577
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 K K CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23ADUPY3276H1ZV) BID ID -1148577 1181883.000 -11.250 1048921.163 Ten Lakh Fourty Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty One
2.00 M B S ENTERPRISES (GSTN-23ETQPS7460P1ZL) BID ID -1161585 1181883.000 -18.390 964534.716 Nine Lakh Sixty Four Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty Four
3.00 agrawal enterprises (GSTN-23BXFPA0577B1Z6) BID ID -1165092 1181883.000 -16.660 984981.292 Nine Lakh Eighty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M B S ENTERPRISES(964534.716)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AT KOTRA NEAR EWS WARD 27 ZONE 08 Tender ID: 2024_UAD_385182_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M B S ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1161585) 964534.716 L1
2 agrawal enterprises (BID ID -1165092) 984981.292 L2
3 K K CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1148577) 1048921.163 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].