Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹98,437.50Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.50% | ₹98,437.50 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹99,921.48Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +1.00% | ₹99,921.48 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L2₹99,921.48Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +1.00% | ₹99,921.48 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹98,000
EMD Value
₹1,960
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION REASI
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OFFICE REW DIVISION REASI, BLOCK NO. 2, ROOM NO. 205
Construction of Lane with Tile from Dug Well to Balbir Singh Mohalla, Ward No. 7 in Pyt. Dera Baba Bandha Block and Distt Reasi under capex PRI for the year 2026-27
2026_RDPR_320077_9
e-NIT No. 92 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
REASI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
MH 0515
₹1,960
23 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in bulk excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil. | 5.53 | cum | 592.9 | ₹3,280.52 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate40 mm nominal size) | 5.24 | CUM | 4,826.5 | ₹25,286.03 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 5.03 | CUM | 5,733.6 | ₹28,840.01 |
| 4 | P/Laying & Fixing of Interlocking Tile in proper position 600mm dia. | 41.26 | sqm | 816.15 | ₹33,677.61 |
| 5 | Formwork for Ordinary Timber planks for some finish | 2.27 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹650.01 |
| 6 | Construction of CIB (includes concrete Pedestrial/Brick 3*2, Plastering,Painting complete job as per direction of Engineer in charge | 1 | No. | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
| 7 | Carriage of sand from an avg. distance of 7 K.M by MT & 0 M by AT | 3.73 | cum | 232.06 | ₹865.58 |
| 8 | Carriage of agg. Below 40mm from an avg. distance of 7 K.M by MT & 0 M by AT | 7.07 | cum | 232.06 | ₹1,640.66 |
| 9 | Carriage of TILE from an avg. distance of 35K.M by MT & 0 M by AT | 1,320 | cum | 1,205.86 | ₹15,91,735.2 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
finance_1063730.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.69 MB
BOQ_1063730.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].