Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.4 L
EMD Value
₹4,890
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Assistant Engineer, Burdwan Sub-Division, PWD
O/O Assistant Engineer, Burdwan Sub-Division, PWD Burdwan, PIN-713101
Replacement glass panes at varanda of 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor in New Court Building within the Burdwan District Judge Court Complex under Burdwan Division, P.W.D.
2026_WBPWD_5021021_2
WBPWD/AE/BSD/NIeT-12/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
Burdwan Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹4,890
Yes
O/O Assistant Engineer, Burdwan Sub-Division, PWD
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing & fixing glass panes with putty and glazing clips in steel doors, windows, clerestory windows, all complete with : 4.0 mm thick glass panes | 216.54 | M2 | 1,064.65 | ₹2,30,539.31 |
| 2 | GST Correction 0.973 as Correction Factor | 1 | No. | 2,30,539.31 | ₹2,30,308.77 |
| 3 | Cost Index enhancement as 109 cost index for Purba Bardhaman | 1.09 | No. | 2,24,314.75 | ₹2,44,503.08 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.41 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.51 MB
SpecialTermsCondition.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.45 MB
BOQ_5098393.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].