Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 9:00 pm6d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
04 X ADL
9833850
GEM/2026/B/7984988
Two Packet Bid
Ordinary Portland Cement grade 43,Stone aggregate shall be crushed stone 20mm,Coarse Sand,Stone agg
Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹95 L
₹2.9 Cr
50%
EPO 426, 426 INDEPENDENT FIELD COMPANY, Department of Defence, Armed Forces Tribunal, Ministry of Defence, (Vaibhav Kuthiala)
Exempted
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ordinary Portland Cement grade 43 | STORE LIST ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS MENTIONED IN PDF DOCUMENT | 1,936 | Bags | PLCDR426 | 120 |
| 2 | Stone aggregate shall be crushed stone 20mm | STORE LIST ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS MENTIONED IN PDF DOCUMENT | 176 | Cum | PLCDR426 | 120 |
| 3 | Coarse Sand | STORE LIST ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS MENTIONED IN PDF DOCUMENT | 208 | Cum | PLCDR426 | 120 |
| 4 | Stone aggregate shall be crushed stone 40mm | STORE LIST ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS MENTIONED IN PDF DOCUMENT | 16 | Cum | PLCDR426 | 120 |
| 5 | RR Stone | STORE LIST ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS MENTIONED IN PDF DOCUMENT | 256 | Cum | PLCDR426 | 120 |
| 6 | TMT steel bar 16mm dia | STORE LIST ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS MENTIONED IN PDF DOCUMENT | 1,968 | Kg | PLCDR426 | 120 |
| 7 | TMT steel bar 12mm dia | STORE LIST ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS MENTIONED IN PDF DOCUMENT | 12,160 | Kg | PLCDR426 | 120 |
| 8 | TMT steel bar 10mm dia | STORE LIST ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS MENTIONED IN PDF DOCUMENT | 2,320 | Kg | PLCDR426 | 120 |
| 9 | TMT steel bar 8 mm dia | STORE LIST ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS MENTIONED IN PDF DOCUMENT | 1,280 | Kg | PLCDR426 | 120 |
| 10 | Binding wire 20 gauge 0 POINT 9mm | STORE LIST ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS MENTIONED IN PDF DOCUMENT | 336 | Kg | PLCDR426 | 120 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9833850.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.47 MB
final_adl_pdf_2026-09-01-19-54-23_8b1fe49f19b059fee82402971ef0c37d.pdf
BOQ • 5.41 MB
boq_2026-09-01-19-54-23_cb0d0cc5def63a5400c00dbda6c8e73e.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .