Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹7.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 BID |
| 2 | L2₹7.8 LRejected-Finance SBSTC GARAGE MORE DURGAPUR WEST BENGAL PIN 713201 | DURGAPUR | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713201 | ₹7.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
| 3 | L3₹8.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
Tender Value
₹7.9 L
EMD Value
₹15,797
Closing Date
29 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Installation of Led flood light fittings on existing poles, erection of new poles for surrounding area illumination and electrical distribution wiring for the toilet block at major Park under ward no- 07, DMC
2026_MAD_5017153_1
WBDMC/PW/ELEC/NIT-13/26-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Percentage
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹15,797
Yes
10 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
1 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Installation of Led flood light fittings on existing poles, erection of new poles for surrounding area illumination and electrical distribution wiring for the toilet block at major Park under ward no- 07, DMC
(Details BOQ is attached with NIT) | - | Nos | 0.16 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_5087152.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
estimate.pdf
Other Document • 2.17 MB
dmc2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].