Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹21.7 L
EMD Value
₹43,345
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
EE/SPD-1, Vasnat Kunj, New Delhi -70
EE/SPD-1, Vasnat Kunj, New Delhi -70
Repair and renovation of footpath of road between E-1 and E-2 Housing Pocket, Vasant Kunj.
2026_DDA_923844_1
30/EE/SPD-1/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
EE/SPD-1, Vasnat Kunj, New Delhi -70
Please refer Tender documents.
14 documents required · 14 mandatory
₹0
₹43,345
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 1,677 | sqm | 131.75 | ₹2,20,944.75 |
| 2 | Providing and laying factory made chamfered edge Cement Concrete paver blocks in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc, of required strength, thickness & size/ shape, made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colour & pattern over 50 mm thick compacted bed of sand, compacting and proper embedding/laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand. complete all as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. a) 80 mm thick C.C. paver block of M-35 grade with approved colour design and pattern. | 307 | sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Laying old cement cocrete interlocking paver blocks of any design/ shape laid in required line, level, curvature, colour and pattern over and including 50 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Old CC paver blocks shall be supplied by the department free of cost). | 1,174 | sqm | 402.95 | ₹4,73,063.3 |
| 4 | Providing and laying tactile tile (for vision impaired persons as per standards) of size 300x300x9.8 mm having with water absorption less than 0.5% and conforming to IS:15622 of approved make in all colours and shades in for outdoor floors such as footpath, court yard, multi modals location etc., laid on 20 mm thick base of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) in all shapes & patterns including grouting the joints with white cement mixed with matching pigments etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 196 | sqm | 1 | ₹195.8 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : a) 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 manufactured sand derived from Recycled Concrete Aggregate (RCA) : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size Recycled Aggregate (RA) ) | 84 | cum | 4,911.85 | ₹4,12,595.4 |
| 6 | Taking out existing kerb stones of all types from footpath/ central verge, including removal of mortar etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 581 | metre | - | - |
| 7 | Laying at or near ground level old kerb stones of all types in position to the required line, level and curvature, jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand), including making joints with or without grooves (thickness of joints, except at sharp curve, shall not be more than 5 mm), including making drainage opening wherever required etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Length of finished kerb edging shall be measured for payment). (Old kerb stones shall be supplied by the department free of cost). | 407 | metre | 109.45 | ₹44,546.15 |
| 8 | Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made kerb stone of M-25 grade cement concrete in position to the required line, level and curvature, jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand), including making joints with or without grooves (thickness of joints except at sharp curve shall not to more than 5 mm), including making drainage opening wherever required complete etc. as per direction of Engineer-in- charge (length of finished kerb edging shall be measured to calculate volume for payment). (Precast C.C. kerb stone shall be approved by Engineer-in-charge). | 8 | cum | - | - |
| 9 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : a) Two or more coats on new work | 174 | sqm | 155.9 | ₹27,126.6 |
| 10 | Disposal of moorum/building rubbish/ malba/ similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste material by mechanical transport including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground for lead upto 10 km for all lifts, complete as per directions of Engineer-in-charge. Note - item to be applicable in urban areas having directions for restricted hours for movement/ plying of load carrying motor vehicle of 3.5 cum or more. | 100 | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
Tenderdocument0030.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.98 MB
BOQ_970822.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .