Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹4.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹5.0 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹5.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MNGLAM TRADERS L1 | SAI SALES AGENCY L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of 45watt Decorative LED Post Top Luminaire. | |||||
| 1.01 | Supply of 45W LED Decorative Post Top type luminaire with System efficacy of 100 lm/W (4500 lumens), suitable for external poles of dia. 65mm to 75mm. Luminaire shall be made up of pure polyster power coated RAL7021 pressure die cast Aluminium housing with Polycarbonate Fresnel lens of symmetrical or street optics of same make. The LEDs used should be with CCT of 5700 K, CRI of Minimum 70 and SDCM 85% & 4 KV internal surge protection and external 10kV surge protection, Power factor greater than 0.95 and total harmonic distortion (THD) of less than 10% should be integral to the luminaire. Fixture should be Dark sky Compliant and dark sky approved, the ULOR Factor of fixture should not be more then 1% ensuring minimal up light and no sky glow, Manufacturer shall have in house lab approved by NABL. | 62 | EACH | 7,800 ₹4,83,600 Lowest | 8,000 ₹4,96,000 |
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹4,916
Closing Date
10 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EE Light JMC
EE Light JMC
Supply of 45watt Decorative LED Post Top Luminaire.
2026_UAD_517864_1
Light /2026-27/04/PRO/278
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
60 days
Jabalpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹4,916
5 Aug 2026
26 Jun 2026
13 Jul 2026
26 Jun 2026
10 Jul 2026
26 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply of 45watt Decorative LED Post Top Luminaire. | |||||
| 1.01 | Supply of 45W LED Decorative Post Top type luminaire with System efficacy of 100 lm/W (4500 lumens), suitable for external poles of dia. 65mm to 75mm. Luminaire shall be made up of pure polyster power coated RAL7021 pressure die cast Aluminium housing with Polycarbonate Fresnel lens of symmetrical or street optics of same make. The LEDs used should be with CCT of 5700 K, CRI of Minimum 70 and SDCM 85% & 4 KV internal surge protection and external 10kV surge protection, Power factor greater than 0.95 and total harmonic distortion (THD) of less than 10% should be integral to the luminaire. Fixture should be Dark sky Compliant and dark sky approved, the ULOR Factor of fixture should not be more then 1% ensuring minimal up light and no sky glow, Manufacturer shall have in house lab approved by NABL. | - | EACH | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.92 MB
work Sdul_278.docx
Tender Documents • 0.01 MB
PRO 278.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.90 MB
PRO_278_Supply of LED Post Top Light.docx
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
BOQ_623708.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].