Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.2 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
DEPUTY DIRECTOR HD-9
DEPUTY DIRECTOR HORT DIVISION -IX DDA VIVEK VIHAR DELHI-110095
Supply and Stacking of Good Earth, Winter/Summer season seedlings, seeds, grassing etc. at site.
2026_DDA_924812_1
10/DD/HD-9/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
180 days
AS PER NIT DOCUMNETS
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹2.2 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S/o Petunia hybrid in different colour with fresh and healthy bud stage in polybag of size 10 cm. | 70,000 | Each | 12 | ₹8,40,000 |
| 2 | S/o Dianthus hybrid in different colour with fresh and healthy bud stage in polybag of size 10 cm. | 15,000 | Each | 12 | ₹1,80,000 |
| 3 | S/o Calendula Double with fresh and healthy bud stage in polybag of size 10 cm. | 15,000 | Each | 14 | ₹2,10,000 |
| 4 | S/o Cineraria Hybrid dwarf in different colour with fresh and healthy bud stage in polybag of size 12 cm. | 13,000 | Each | 15 | ₹1,95,000 |
| 5 | S/o Marigold Inca Hybrid dwarf in different colour with fresh and healthy bud stage in polybag of size 10 cm. | 20,000 | Each | 12 | ₹2,40,000 |
| 6 | S/o Dahlia double different variety in different colour fresh and healthy in bud stage or with half bloom of height 25-40 cm in polybag of size 12 cm. | 10,000 | Each | 22 | ₹2,20,000 |
| 7 | S/o Allyssum in different colour with fresh and healthy bud stage in polybag of size 10 cm. | 8,000 | Each | 12 | ₹96,000 |
| 8 | S/o Stock double in different colour with fresh and healthy bud stage in polybag of size 10 cm. | 7,000 | Each | 12 | ₹84,000 |
| 9 | S/o Phlox in different colour with fresh and healthy bud stage in polybag of size 10 cm. | 6,000 | Each | 12 | ₹72,000 |
| 10 | S/o Salvia dwarf Hybrid in different colour with fresh and healthy bud stage in polybag of size 10 cm. | 20,000 | Each | 12 | ₹2,40,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
BOQ_971835.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
NIT10.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.78 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .