Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S.R. Enterprises L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Procurement of 3300 µF / 350 VDC Electrolytic capacitors and 10000 µF / 50 V DC Electrolytic capacitors for 220 V and 24 V DC Battery Chargers | ||||
| 1.01 | 3300 µF, 350 DC Electrolytic Capacitors | 108 | Nos | 1,888 ₹2,03,904 Lowest |
| 1.02 | 10,000 µF , 50V DC Electrolytic Capacitors | 492 | Nos | 335 - Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,300
Closing Date
4 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
North Chennai Thermal Power Station II, Chennai - 600 120
please refer Tender Documents
2026_EB_642731_1
CE 259 / 25-26 / NCTPS II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
CE/NCTPS-II
please refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,300
Yes
25 May 2026
13 Jan 2026
5 Feb 2026
13 Jan 2026
4 Feb 2026
13 Jan 2026
Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: CE / NCTPS II
Name of Work: Procurement of 3300 µF / 350 VDC Electrolytic capacitors and 10000 µF / 50 V DC Electrolytic capacitors for 220 V and 24 V DC Battery Chargers
Contract No: CE - 259 / 25 - 26 / NCTPS II
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Item Description as per Technical specification Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate in Rs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Packing & Forwarding charges in INR Rs. P Freight & Insurance Charges in INR Rs. P Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) GST in % (Applicable for total Transaction value which includes Basic price, P&F, F&I charges and any other charges ) HSN CODE Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes in Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
1 Procurement of 3300 µF / 350 VDC Electrolytic capacitors and 10000 µF / 50 V DC Electrolytic capacitors for 220 V and 24 V DC Battery Chargers BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001112 1 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluices valve item1 10 1 Nos
1.02 10,000 µF , 50V DC Electrolytic Capacitors BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001114 0.000 Nos Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
tender259.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.87 MB
BOQ_770066.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].