Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30.6 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 7:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Construction of Box Cricket cum Football at NIAB
9839082
GEM/2026/B/7989669
Two Packet Bid
Dynamic Base,RCC and Steel reinforcement work,Brick work,Cricket cum Football Grass turf,Rubber Gra
Hyderabad, Telangana
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
3 yrs
₹15 L
₹62 L
40%
Superintendent Engineer, Main Office Telangana State South, Department of Biotechnology (DBT), National Institute of Animal, Biotechnology (NIAB), Ministry of Science and Technology, (Mulla Ravindranath)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dynamic Base | Dynamic Base as per bid specifications | 7,200 | Sft | Mulla Ravindranath 500032,National Instituteof Animal Biotechnology (NIAB),Opp.Journalist Colony, Near Gowlidoddy, Extended Q City Road, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, India PIN:500032 | 45 | |
| 2 | RCC and Steel reinforcement work | Supply and laying of M20 grade concrete including reinforcement steel as per bid specifications | 1 | Lot | Mulla Ravindranath 500032,National Instituteof Animal Biotechnology (NIAB),Opp.Journalist Colony, Near Gowlidoddy, Extended Q City Road, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, India PIN:500032 | 45 | |
| 3 | Brick work | Brick work with common burnt clay modular bricks as per bid specifications | 8 | Cum | Mulla Ravindranath 500032,National Instituteof Animal Biotechnology (NIAB),Opp.Journalist Colony, Near Gowlidoddy, Extended Q City Road, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, India PIN:500032 | 45 | - |
| 4 | Cricket cum Football Grass turf | Supply and Installation 50 mm Cricket cum Football Grass turf as per bid specifications | 7,200 | Sft | Mulla Ravindranath 500032,National Instituteof Animal Biotechnology (NIAB),Opp.Journalist Colony, Near Gowlidoddy, Extended Q City Road, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, India PIN:500032 | 45 | |
| 5 | Rubber Granules and Silica sand | Supply and Installation of Rubber Granules and Silica sand as per bid specifications | 7,200 | Sft | Mulla Ravindranath 500032,National Instituteof Animal Biotechnology (NIAB),Opp.Journalist Colony, Near Gowlidoddy, Extended Q City Road, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, India PIN:500032 | 45 | |
| 6 | Steel work | Steel work in built up tubular as per bid specifications | 5 | MT | Mulla Ravindranath 500032,National Instituteof Animal Biotechnology (NIAB),Opp.Journalist Colony, Near Gowlidoddy, Extended Q City Road, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, India PIN:500032 | 45 | |
| 7 | Polyester Sports Net 1 | Supply and fixing of polyester Sports Net as per bid specifications | 9,200 | Sft | Mulla Ravindranath 500032,National Instituteof Animal Biotechnology (NIAB),Opp.Journalist Colony, Near Gowlidoddy, Extended Q City Road, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, India PIN:500032 | 45 | |
| 8 | Polyester Sports Net 2 | Supply and fixing of polyester Sports Net as per bid specifications | 7,200 | Sft | Mulla Ravindranath 500032,National Instituteof Animal Biotechnology (NIAB),Opp.Journalist Colony, Near Gowlidoddy, Extended Q City Road, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, India PIN:500032 | 45 | |
| 9 | LED floodlights | Supply and installation of High intensity LED floodlights 200 watts as per bid specifications | 15 | Nos | Mulla Ravindranath 500032,National Instituteof Animal Biotechnology (NIAB),Opp.Journalist Colony, Near Gowlidoddy, Extended Q City Road, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, India PIN:500032 | 45 | |
| 10 | Copper armored cable | Supply and fixing of 3 core 10 sqmm copper armored cable as per bid specifications | 1 | Lot | Mulla Ravindranath 500032,National Instituteof Animal Biotechnology (NIAB),Opp.Journalist Colony, Near Gowlidoddy, Extended Q City Road, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, India PIN:500032 | 45 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9839082.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
technical_specification_2026-09-02-17-49-03_5419dbee6c64e9c09a5acdf79100539a.pdf
BOQ • 0.48 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-18_2026-09-02-17-49-03_abcc7739d8f2526b886bdbed87d8bf27.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .