Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LRejected-Finance CHHOTOPANA PANA PANARHAT DIST SOUTH 24 PARGANAS PIN 743504 | KOLKATA | SOUTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743504 | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE QUOTED |
| 3 | L3₹3.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE QUOTED |
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹6,011
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
EO,UDAYNARAYANPUR PANCHAYAT SAMITY
EO,UDAYNARAYANPUR PANCHAYAT SAMITY
A. Installation of Solar Light (1 no.) at Sampriti Maidan near Monsuka Majh para. B. Installation of Solar Light (1 no.) in front of Asim Adhikary house at Monsuka Bandh para . C. Installation of High Mast Light at Monsuka Dakshin Para near Samanta P
2025_ZPHD_952637_42
WB/HWH/UNPUR/NIET-17/EO/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
21 days
UDAYNARAYNPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,200
₹6,011
31 Aug 2026
20 Nov 2025
23 Dec 2025
20 Nov 2025
19 Dec 2025
20 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Nanadan Roy Created Date/Time: 05-Jan-2026 06:23 PM Tender Title: A. Installation of Solar Light (1 no.) at Sampriti Maidan near Monsuka Majh para. B. Installation of Solar Light (1 no.) in front of Asim Adhikary house at Monsuka Bandh para . C. Installation of High Mast Light at Monsuka Dakshin Para near Samanta P Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_952637_42
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER UDAYNARAYANPUR PANCHAYAT SAMITY
Name of Work:A. Installation of Solar Light (1 no.) at Sampriti Maidan near Monsuka Majh para. B. Installation of Solar Light (1 no.) in front of Asim Adhikary house at Monsuka Bandh para . C. Installation of High Mast Light at Monsuka Dakshin Para near Samanta Para. D. Installation of High Mast Light at Monsuka Dakshin para Samshan. AT BOOTH NO 133
Contract No: NIT (e)-17, 2025-26.Sl No.-42
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S ASIS KUMAR DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7508665 300542.00 -.01 300511.95 Three Lakh Five Hundred and Eleven
2.00 JAYANTA DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7508570 300542.00 .12 300902.65 Three Lakh Nine Hundred and Two
3.00 MAA TARA BUILDERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7508310 300542.00 .16 301022.87 Three Lakh One Thousand Twenty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S ASIS KUMAR DAS(300511.95)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: A. Installation of Solar Light (1 no.) at Sampriti Maidan near Monsuka Majh para. B. Installation of Solar Light (1 no.) in front of Asim Adhikary house at Monsuka Bandh para . C. Installation of High Mast Light at Monsuka Dakshin Para near Samanta P Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_952637_42
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S ASIS KUMAR DAS (BID ID -7508665) 300511.95 L1
2 JAYANTA DAS (BID ID -7508570) 300902.65 L2
3 MAA TARA BUILDERS (BID ID -7508310) 301022.87 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.67 MB
BOQ_2285102.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
SOQ42.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.84 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].