Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.99% | ₹8.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹8.2 L
EMD Value
₹16,440
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD ELECT. DN BANSWARA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD ELECT. DN BANSWARA
Electrical Repair and Maintanance Works at Suchana and Jansampark karyalay Banswara
2026_CEPWD_589983_7
NIT 10/2026-27 EE PWD ELECT. DN BANSWARA
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
BANSWARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
AS MENTIONED IN NIT AND CONDITIONS
₹16,440
Yes
2 Sept 2026
18 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface PVC Conduit Wiring with Modular accessories
Wiring of light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq. mm nominal size FR PVC insulated unsheathed flexible class 2 copper conductor 1.1 kV grade and 1.5 sq. mm nominal size FR PVC insulated unsheathed flexible class 2 copper earth conductor 1.1 kV grade (IS:694) on surface ISI marked MMS ( IS:9537 P - III ) PVC conduit & it's ISI marked (IS:3419-1988) accessories, round tiles, 1.2 mm thick Hot Dipped Galvanized Modular Box with earth terminal/Surface mounted UPVC molded modular box, 6 A Modular switch,Modular face plate with grid plate, 3 pin ceiling rose / Holder /3 way connector, screws, making connections, testing etc. as required. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Short point (up to 3 mtr.) | 45 | P. point | 279 | ₹12,555 |
| 3 | Medium point (up to 6 mtr.) | 75 | P. point | 488 | ₹36,600 |
| 4 | Long point (up to 10 mtr.) | 60 | P. point | 671 | ₹40,260 |
| 5 | Wiring of 3/5 pin 6 amp. Light plug point with 1.5 sq. mm nominal size FR PVC insulated unsheathed flexible class 2 copper conductor 1.1 kV grade and 1.5 sq. mm nominal size FR PVC insulated unsheathed flexible class 2 copper earth conductor 1.1 kV grade(IS:694) on surface ISI marked MMS ( IS:9537 P - III ) PVC conduit & it's ISI marked (IS:3419-1988)accessories, Hot Dipped Galvanized Modular box of 1.2 mm thick with earth terminal/Surface mounted UPVC molded modular box, 6 A modular switch, 3/5 pin 6 A modular socket, Modular face plate with grid plate, screws, making connections, testing etc. as required. | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | On board | 30 | P. point | 310 | ₹9,300 |
| 7 | Short point (up to 3 mtr.) | 5 | P. point | 448 | ₹2,240 |
| 8 | Medium point (up to 6 mtr.) | 5 | P. point | 657 | ₹3,285 |
| 9 | Long point (up to 10 mtr..) | 10 | P. point | 840 | ₹8,400 |
| 10 | S&F following sizes (dia.) of ISI marked MMS ( IS:9537 P - III ) PVC conduit along with ISI marked (IS:3419-1988) accessories as required on surface including heavy duty saddles with base at spacing of 0.60 mtr. etc as required. | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.39 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 10.33 MB
BOQ_1047692.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].