Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.7 LAccepted-AOC P O ISLAMPUR UTTAR DINAJPUR | ₹4.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹4.7 LRejected-Finance P O ISLAMPUR UTTAR DINAJPUR | ISLAMPUR | UTTAR DINAJPUR | WEST BENGAL | ₹4.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹4.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical P O ISLAMPUR UTTAR DINAJPUR | ISLAMPUR | UTTAR DINAJPUR | WEST BENGAL | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹9,480
Closing Date
17 Mar 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
CHAIRMAN, ISLAMPUR MUNICIPALITY
ISLAMPUR MUNICIPALITY
Construction of Pucca Drain with RCC Slab at Thanacolony from the H/O. Sobha Tikader to the Existing High Drain Beside N.H.-31 under Ward No. - 12.
2026_MAD_1020894_2
Drain with RCC Slab at Thanacolony 11.03.2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
ISLAMPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9,480
Yes
18 Aug 2026
11 Mar 2026
19 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
17 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling all types of plain cement concrete works, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m. (b) above 150 mm. Thick | 10.5 | cum | 1,119.1 | ₹11,750.55 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete.
(a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm. | 35.5 | %Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement,if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. (River bazree) | 5.6 | cum | 5,121.17 | ₹28,678.55 |
| 4 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.
(ii ) River Bazree | 33.5 | cum | 5,997.14 | ₹2,00,904.19 |
| 5 | Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs, beams and columns, lintels curved or straight including fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of works (upto roof of ground floor)
(f) 25 mm to 30 mm shuttering without
staging in foundation | 264 | Sqm | 244.32 | ₹64,500.48 |
| 6 | Reinforcement for reinforced concrete work in all sorts of structures including distribution bars, stirrups, binders etc. including supply of rods initial straightening and removal of loss rust(if nessessary) cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending with 16 gauge black annealed wire at every intersection complete as per drawing and direction (b) Extra for works beyond the roof of ground floor/ initial 4 m.
(i) Tor steel/Mild Steel | 1,560 | Kg | 76.56 | ₹1,19,433.6 |
| 7 | Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (Ground floor).[Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface]
(i) With 1:6 cement mortar
(c) 15 mm thick plaster | 197 | Sqm | 168.04 | ₹33,103.88 |
| 8 | Neat cement punning about 1.5mm thick in wall, dado, window sill, floor etc.
NOTE:Cement 0.152 cu.m per100 sq.m. | 197 | Sqm | 40.52 | ₹7,982.44 |
| 9 | Earth work in filling in foundation trenches or plinth with good earth, in layers not exceeding 150 mm. including watering and ramming etc. layer by layer complete. (Payment to be made on the basis of measurement of finished quantity of work)
(a) With earth obtained from excavation of
foundation. | 28 | cum | 92.41 | ₹2,587.48 |
| 10 | Add GST @18% | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.92 MB
BOQ_2509282.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].