Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.2 LAdmitted-Finance BLOCK S HOUSE 75 MOHAN GARDEN WEST DELHI DELHI 110059 | WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110059 | -15.02% | ₹21.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹21.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -15.00% | ₹21.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L2₹21.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -15.00% | ₹21.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹24.9 L
EMD Value
₹2.0 L
Closing Date
13 May 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER
VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM
Bhelupur zone ke antargat ward no-57 chittupur khas madrwa me vikas bind ke ghar ke pass se jalnikashi and interlocking ka kary
2026_NNVAR_1145871_4
14_2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
AS PER TENDER DETAILS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,413
TENDER COST, Account no- 50100642535388
₹2.0 L
3 Sept 2026
6 May 2026
13 May 2026
6 May 2026
13 May 2026
6 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Bhelupur zone ke antargat ward no-57 chittupur khas me madrwa main road se vikas bind ke makan tak interlocking & jal nikasi ka karya | |||||
| 1.01 | E/W in filling in os with 8km cartage etc all complete si no 253 | 746.55 | Cum | 310.1 | ₹2,31,505.16 |
| 1.02 | S/L of 22.4-53 mm size stone ballast etc all complete | 52.68 | cum | 2,857 | ₹1,50,506.76 |
| 1.03 | S/L of GSB granular sub base by providing coarse graded material,spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface,mixing by mix in place mathod with rotavator at OMC ,and compacting with vibratort roller to achieve the desired,complete as per clause 401(53mm to 9.5mm@50%, 9.5mm to 2.36mm @20%, 2.36 mm below @ 30%) as per analysis rate | 43.9 | Cum | 2,336 | ₹1,02,550.4 |
| 1.04 | P/L kc drain cc block etc all complete as per analysis rate | 140 | m | 1,340 | ₹1,87,600 |
| 1.05 | P/L 80 mm thick rubber moulded zig zag interlocking tiles etc all complete (deduct kc drain area) as per analysis rate 50% red | 439 | sqm | 905 | ₹3,97,295 |
| 1.06 | 50% grey | 439 | sqm | 835 | ₹3,66,565 |
| 1.07 | Class -150b/w in 1:4 cement coarse sand etc all complete si no 305b | 22.32 | Cum | 5,500 | ₹1,22,760 |
| 1.08 | S/L of 300 mm dia rcc hume pipe etc all complete | 220 | m | 1,099 | ₹2,41,780 |
| 1.09 | Construction of manhole 2'*2'*3' size etc all complete | 17 | Nos | 7,102 | ₹1,20,734 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
14TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.74 MB
BOQ_2142497.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].