Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹47.0 L
EMD Value
₹4.3 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
C.E.
KMC Motijheel
Imp. Interlocking tiles Footpath from bakarganj Ali baba Fashion Point to Vivek Hardware in ward 36 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1181452_1
102/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
ZONE3
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,915
₹4.3 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of gsb granular sub base by providing well graded material spreding in uniform layers With mortar grader on prepared surface complete etc all comp | - | cum | 3,671 | - |
| 2 | Providing & fixing stainless steel 9 ( Grade 304) Raling made of hollow tubes channel plates etc all comp | - | kg | 620 | - |
| 3 | Providing and Lyaing of Rubber Moulded interlocking concrete Block With 80 mm thick ICBP ( 75%Gray & 25% Red/Yellow colured) having etc all comp | - | SQM | 925 | - |
| 4 | Earth Work in Cutting in ordinary Soil lead 30 mt & lift 1.5 mtincl Lab T&P etc all c omp | 1 | cum | 115 | ₹114.89 |
| 5 | Supply and fixing of inogration board paidestal etc all comp. | - | nos | 3,840 | - |
| 6 | Cartage of earth up to 3 km loading and unloading etc all comp | 1 | cum | 116.96 | ₹116.84 |
| 7 | Add 18% GST | - | GST | 7,16,339.02 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2221204.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
ulbt216092026.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .