Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹46,120Accepted-Finance | ₹46,120 | L1 | Accepted-Finance BOQ Rate accepted |
| 2 | L2₹49,680Accepted-Finance | ₹49,680 | L2 | Accepted-Finance BOQ Rate accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | K.PARAMASIVAM CONTRACTOR | ST. JOSEPH ENTERPRISES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Clearing the densely covered thick Juliflora and other Wild Jungles with uprooting, transporting the uprooted Jungle to a distance of 1 km away through at a tractor vehicle and disposing as directed by the department Engineer in charge including cost of uprooting, all lead, lift, labour, T & P, etc., complete | 3,600 | M2 | 43,560 ₹51,400.8 Lowest | 46,800 ₹55,224 |
| 2.00 | Clearing the Light Jungle and disposing effectively from the site including cost of all labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 320 | M2 | 2,560 ₹3,020.8 Lowest | 2,880 ₹3,398.4 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
1 Apr 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer TTPS Tuticorin
Office of the Superintending Engineer Civil TTPS
Clearing the Juliflora and Light Jungles on the South side of GLR 4 at TTPS
2026_EB_673776_1
CE SE C TTPS Spec.No. 451 25 26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
30 days
Tuticorin Thermal Power Station
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
Yes
6 Apr 2026
12 Mar 2026
2 Apr 2026
12 Mar 2026
1 Apr 2026
12 Mar 2026
Clearing the densely covered thick Juliflora and other Wild Jungles with uprooting, transporting the uprooted Jungle to a distance of 1 km away through at a tractor vehicle and disposing as directed by the department Engineer in charge including cost of uprooting, all lead, lift, labour, T & P, etc., complete
Clearing the Light Jungle and disposing effectively from the site including cost of all labour, lead, lift, etc., complete.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_809883.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].