Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹67.8 LQualified GROUND FLOOR SHOP NO 8 AND 9 CTS NO 2865 A1 1 TO 19 H2 WARD NO 1 CONTRACTOR BUILDING J C NAGAR HUBLI HUBLI DHARWARD KARNATAKA 580020 UDYAM KR 13 0009539 29AGXPD8499D1ZK R M | DHARWAD | KARNATAKA | 580020 | ₹67.8 L | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹68.9 LQualified TABIB LAND 1ST FLOOR CTS NO 1529 5 NEAR KEB OFFICE TABIB LAND DHARWARD KARNATAKA 580020 UDYAM KR 13 0028408 | DHARWAD | KARNATAKA | 580020 | ₹68.9 L | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
| 4 | Disqualified 00 HOTEL SAMAYSAAR GAYATRI MANDIR KE SAMNE DHAR CHIKHALDA ROAD KUKSHI DHAR DHAR MADHYA PRADESH 454331 | DHAR | MADHYA PRADESH | 454331 | - | - | Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹67.8 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
7 Apr 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Drugs and Consumables
9149487
GEM/2026/B/7380130
Two Packet Bid
Drug Rack,Bag for field visit,Chairs waiting area,Suction tube,BMW Bins three bin,Peak flow meter,W
GeM Contract
Karnataka; Dharwad
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drug Rack | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 7,997 | 807,697 |
| Bag for field visit | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 1,498 | 151,298 |
| Chairs waiting area | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 4,990 | 503,990 |
| Suction tube | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 124 | 12,524 |
| BMW Bins three bin | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 798 | 80,598 |
| Peak flow meter | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 597 | 60,297 |
| Wheel chair | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 7,995 | 807,495 |
| Wall clock | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 598 | 60,398 |
| Stethoscope Good Quality | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 995 | 100,495 |
| Blood Pressure Machine Digital | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 995 | 100,495 |
| Thermometer Digital | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 396 | 39,996 |
| Torch | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 397 | 40,097 |
| Pulse oximeter | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 1,990 | 200,990 |
| Feeding tubes Ryle s tubes | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 1,590 | 160,590 |
| Cotton | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 1,890 | 190,890 |
| Striped Scissors | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 248 | 25,048 |
| Curved Scissors | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 248 | 25,048 |
| Toother Forceps | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 248 | 25,048 |
| Untoothed Forceps | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 248 | 25,048 |
| Curved Artery forceps | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 498 | 50,298 |
| Light weight foldable stool | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 998 | 100,798 |
| Surgical tray | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 898 | 90,698 |
| Kidney tray | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 1,396 | 140,996 |
| Sterile syringe 10ml | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 1,336.5 | 134,986.5 |
| Disposable Gloves | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 695 | 70,195 |
| Sterile gloves | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 198.5 | 20,048.5 |
| Povidone ointment | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 1,742.5 | 175,992.5 |
| Hypo allergenic tape micropore NA 7.5cmx9.1mts 1x4rolls | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 597.5 | 60,347.5 |
| Dressing trays | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 273 | 27,573 |
| Adesive tapes 10cmx10mtr 1x3 rolls | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 518 | 52,318 |
| Snellen EYE chart | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 358 | 36,158 |
| Urine bags | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 5,088 | 513,888 |
| Gauze bandages | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 1,996 | 201,596 |
| Foleys catheter | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 6,240 | 630,240 |
| Sterile water 10ml | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 594 | 59,994 |
| Dressing pad | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 2,985 | 301,485 |
| Inj Lignocaine 30 Vail | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 2,990 | 301,990 |
| Antiseptic Liquid Solution | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 1,437 | 145,137 |
| Hand Sanitizer | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 1,996 | 201,596 |
| Disposable mask 3 Layer | - | HSN not specified by seller | 101 pieces | 490 | 49,490 |
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹35 L
₹2.8 Cr
70%
DSO, HFWS DHARWADA, Health and Family Welfare Department Karnataka, HFWS DHARAWADA,, (Parashuram)
₹1.4 L
13 May 2026
23 Mar 2026
7 Apr 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drug Rack | Drugs and Pharmaceutical and Hospital related Items | 101 | pieces | Parashuram 580008,District Surveillance Office, District Healthand Familywelfare Office Campus, Near Old SP Circle Dharwad | 15 |
| 2 | Bag for field visit | Drugs and Pharmaceutical and Hospital related Items | 101 | pieces | Parashuram 580008,District Surveillance Office, District Healthand Familywelfare Office Campus, Near Old SP Circle Dharwad | 15 |
| 3 | Chairs waiting area | Drugs and Pharmaceutical and Hospital related Items | 101 | pieces | Parashuram 580008,District Surveillance Office, District Healthand Familywelfare Office Campus, Near Old SP Circle Dharwad | 15 |
| 4 | Suction tube | Drugs and Pharmaceutical and Hospital related Items | 101 | pieces | Parashuram 580008,District Surveillance Office, District Healthand Familywelfare Office Campus, Near Old SP Circle Dharwad | 15 |
| 5 | BMW Bins three bin | Drugs and Pharmaceutical and Hospital related Items | 101 | pieces | Parashuram 580008,District Surveillance Office, District Healthand Familywelfare Office Campus, Near Old SP Circle Dharwad | 15 |
| 6 | Peak flow meter | Drugs and Pharmaceutical and Hospital related Items | 101 | pieces | Parashuram 580008,District Surveillance Office, District Healthand Familywelfare Office Campus, Near Old SP Circle Dharwad | 15 |
| 7 | Wheel chair | Drugs and Pharmaceutical and Hospital related Items | 101 | pieces | Parashuram 580008,District Surveillance Office, District Healthand Familywelfare Office Campus, Near Old SP Circle Dharwad | 15 |
| 8 | Wall clock | Drugs and Pharmaceutical and Hospital related Items | 101 | pieces | Parashuram 580008,District Surveillance Office, District Healthand Familywelfare Office Campus, Near Old SP Circle Dharwad | 15 |
| 9 | Stethoscope Good Quality | Drugs and Pharmaceutical and Hospital related Items | 101 | pieces | Parashuram 580008,District Surveillance Office, District Healthand Familywelfare Office Campus, Near Old SP Circle Dharwad | 15 |
| 10 | Blood Pressure Machine Digital | Drugs and Pharmaceutical and Hospital related Items | 101 | pieces | Parashuram 580008,District Surveillance Office, District Healthand Familywelfare Office Campus, Near Old SP Circle Dharwad | 15 |
contract_GEMC-511687734356018.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.23 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9149487.pdf
GEM_BID
note_sheet_and_detailed_discreption_copy_2026-03-20-20-28-53_9f93e0d7e0df09584e70364675509a71.pdf
BOQ
boq_item_sample_file_-2_2026-03-20-20-28-53_dc3a50bdbca8548debf69cdb6badbe3d.csv
BOQ
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].