Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹47.3 L
EMD Value
₹94,594
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
ADMINISTRATOR
NALHATI
Repairing Renovation Connecting Road With Paver Block from United Bank to Boro Mosjid at Rajar Pukur in Ward No-05 under Nalhati Municipality.
2026_MAD_1039927_4
NIT 2 OF 26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
NALHATI
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹94,594
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in Soil using Hydraulic Excavator CK 90 and Tippers with Disposal upto 1000 metres. Excavation for roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections, and transporting to the embankment location within all lifts and lead upto 1000m (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 301). | 75 | Sqm | 70 | ₹5,250 |
| 2 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H'sspecifications1500,1700& 2200).
PCC Grade M20 | 110 | Cum | 6,266.83 | ₹6,89,351.3 |
| 3 | Supplying and Laying in the particular pattern of cement concrete
block pavements with BIS certification and spacer nib of size and
shape with aspect ratio as per IS 15658 with cement concrete grade not less than M40 on the prepared base course of specified CBR as mentioned in design and drawing with a cushion of bedding sand of 30 to 50 mm thick (grading of the bedding sand as per clause 6.5.1 of IRC SP-63) and filling up the gaps between two paver block with joint filling sand (the grading of the joint filling sand will be as per clause 6.5.2) complete as per IRC SP - 63 with proper confinement of bedding and joint filling sand, compaction,levelling and filling up of the edge gaps with mortar. Type I, II,III, IV should be
as per design requeirment or instruction of E-I-C.
b) Type - II (100 mm thickness) inter locking system | 1,800 | Sqm | 1,837.25 | ₹33,07,050 |
| 4 | Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs: providing and fixing of retro reflectorised cautionary,mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67madeof highintensitygradesheetingvideclause 801.3, fixed over aluminium sheeting, 1.5mmthick,when signswith maximum side dimensions do not exceed 600mm, or with aluminium sheeting 2.0mm thick when signs with maximum side dimensions exceeds 600mm, supported on a mildsteel angleiron post75mmx 75 mm x 6 mm firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M15 grade cement concrete45cmx45cmx60cm,60cm below ground level as per approved
drawing (Reference to MORT&H's specification 801).
90 cm high octagon | 1 | Each | 6,587.4 | ₹6,587.4 |
| 5 | GST @18% | 1 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.89 MB
BOQ_2553870.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].