Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹69.2 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
DGM(E)
DGM(E), P and C, NHPC, CPS II, Karian, Chamba
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in Chamera -II Power Station, Chamba Karian
2026_NHPC_923782_1
NH/CPS- II/Cont./E File-165130/2026-27/13
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
NHPC CPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,180
NHPC Limited
₹1.4 L
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG - 10, including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen with mechanically operated spray unit fitted on bitumen boiler, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications : On bituminous surface @ 0.50 Kg / sqm | 14,581.64 | sqm | 29 | ₹4,22,867.56 |
| 2 | 2.5 cm premix carpet surfacing with 2.25 cum and 1.12 cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2 mm size respectively per 100 sqm and 52 kg and 56 kg of hot bitumen per cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2 mm size respectively, including a tack coat with hot straight run bitumen, including consolidation with road roller of 6 to 9 tonne capacity etc. complete (tack coat to be paid for separately) With paving Asphalt grade VG - 10 heated and then mixed with solvent at the rate of 70 grams per kg of asphalt | 15,052.64 | cum | 189.96 | ₹28,59,399.49 |
| 3 | Providing and laying seal coat of premixed fine aggregate ( passing 2.36 mm and retained on 180 micron sieve) with bitumen using 128 kg of bitumen of grade VG - 10 bitumen per cum of fine aggregate and 0.60 cum of fine aggregate per 100 sqm of road surface, including rolling and finishing with road roller all complete. | 14,581.64 | cum | 69.09 | ₹10,07,445.51 |
| 4 | Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking strips (retro- reflective) of specified shade/ colour using hot thermoplastic material by fully/ semi automatic thermoplastic paint applicator machine fitted with profile shoe, glass beads dispenser, propane tank heater and profile shoe heater, driven by experienced operator on road surface including cost of material, labour, T&P, cleaning the road surface of all dirt, seals, oil, grease and foreign material etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge and accordance with applicable specifications. | 693.45 | cum | 642.68 | ₹4,45,666.45 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing Glow studs of size 100x20 mm made of heavy duty body shall be moulded ASA (Acrylic styrene Acryloretrite ) or HIP (High impact polystyrene) or ABS having electronically welded micro- prismatic lens with abrasion resistant coating as approved by Engineer in charge. The glow stud shall support a load of 13635 kg tested in accordance with ASTM D4280. The slope of retro- reflective surface shall be 35 (+/-5) degress to base .The reflective panels on both sides with at least 12 cm of reflective area up each side. The luminance intensity should be as per the specification and shall be tested as described in ASTM I: 809 as recommended in BS: 873 part 4 : 1973. The studs shall be fixed to the Road surface using the adhesive conforming to IS, as per procedure recommended by the manufacturer complete and as per direction of Engineer in-charge | 1,305 | cum | 187.41 | ₹2,44,570.05 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing post delineators made of ABS round body fitted with 2 nos 100 mm dia high reflective reflectors and mounted on MS pipe of 65 mm dia duly powder coated anti-rust and anti theft steel to be installed as per direction of Engineerincharge | 434 | cum | 777.32 | ₹3,37,356.88 |
| 7 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil | 323.77 | sqm | 142.58 | ₹46,163.13 |
| 8 | Carriage of Earth work (Carriage for 1.0 km lead by Mechanical Transport including loading, Unloading and stacking). | 323.77 | kg | 119.38 | ₹38,651.66 |
| 9 | Providing & making Gabion structure with Mechanically Woven Double Twisted Hexagonal Shaped Wire mesh Gabion Boxes as per IS 16014:2012,MORTH Clause 2500, of required size, Mesh Type 10x12 (D=100 mm with tolerance of ± 2%) Zinc coated, Mesh wire diameter 3.0 mm, mechanically edged/selvedged with partitions at every 1m interval and shall have minimum 10 numbers of openings per meter of mesh perpendicular to twist, tying with lacing wire of diameter 2.2mm, supplied @ 3% by weight of Gabion boxes, filled with boulders with least dimension of 200 mm, as per drawing, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 180 | kg | 3,268.41 | ₹5,88,313.8 |
| 10 | Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required.In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works | 6,176.8 | sqm | 116.91 | ₹7,22,129.69 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.05 MB
tender1.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.39 MB
BOQ_970756.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .