Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹7.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest rate |
| 2 | L2₹8.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate |
| 3 | L3₹8.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate |
| 4 | L4₹8.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SHARMA ENGINEERING WORKS L3 | M/S BANDANA ENTERPRISE L2 | MUKHERJEE TRADERS L1 | T R ENTERPRISE L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Formatting PC on monthly basis with installation of Operating System (Windows-7/10/11/Ultimate/Premium/Professional/), MS Office & others softwares as per requirement (Freeware or license software's) including mother board drivers etc. all complete as per direction of EIC. (excluding hardware maintenance or any hardware troubles shoot or installation of Hardwares mechanism) (Hardwares materials & license software's will be supplied by the Deptt Free of cost). | 9 | months | 4,500 ₹40,500 | 4,100 ₹36,900 | 4,060 ₹36,540 Lowest | 4,550 ₹40,950 |
| 2.00 | Monthly repair and maintenance of PC including software installation, trouble shooting, supervision for upkeeping of computers & maintenance of Local Area Network upkeeping Broad Bond connection, trouble shooting, supervision including all taxes, duties and charges. | 9 | months | 7,000 ₹63,000 | 6,900 ₹62,100 | 6,800 ₹61,200 Lowest | 7,100 ₹63,900 |
| 3.00 | Supply & delivery of Computer/ Fax Peripherals, stationery etc. | 1 | item | - | - | - | - |
| 3.01 | i) Supply & delivery of HP Laser printer tonner (New) Model- 1505/1108 (tonner Type- 12A/36A/88A) | 9 | each | 4,700 ₹42,300 | 4,650 ₹41,850 | 4,605 ₹41,445 Lowest | 4,800 ₹43,200 |
| 3.02 | ii) Supply & delivery of Canon Laser printer tonner (New) Model- 2900 (tonner Type- 12A/36A) | 3 | each | 4,200 ₹12,600 | 4,100 ₹12,300 | 4,059 ₹12,177 Lowest | 4,300 ₹12,900 |
| 3.03 | iii) Supply & delivery of Laser printer tonner Refilling Charges Model- 12A/36A/88A | 20 | each | 880 ₹17,600 | 860 ₹17,200 | 855 ₹17,100 Lowest | 890 ₹17,800 |
| 3.04 | iv) Supply & delivery of A4 computer Paper Ream | 185 | Ream | 240 ₹44,400 | 235 ₹43,475 | 231 ₹42,735 Lowest | 250 ₹46,250 |
| 3.05 | v) Supply & delivery of FS/A3 Paper Ream | 2 | each | 290 ₹580 | 280 ₹560 | 275 ₹550 Lowest | 295 ₹590 |
| 3.06 | vi) Supply & delivery & installation of Quick Heal Total Security Antivirus | 10 | each | 850 ₹8,500 | 830 ₹8,300 | 824 ₹8,240 Lowest | 860 ₹8,600 |
| 3.07 | vii) Supply & delivery of Ricoh Tonner 1230D black for xerox machine. | 6 | each | 4,600 ₹27,600 | 4,500 ₹27,000 | 4,428 ₹26,568 Lowest | 4,610 ₹27,660 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,000
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EE_RCD_I_PHE_DTE
ASANSOL
Repair and maintenance on contract basis of Computers and Local Area Network including software installation, trouble shooting, supervision including supply of computer / fax peripherals, stationery etc. inclusive all taxes, duties and charges for th
2026_PHED_1036403_4
NIeQ_12_EE_2026_27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Item Rate
270 days
Office
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹16,000
31 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Formatting PC on monthly basis with installation of Operating System (Windows-7/10/11/Ultimate/Premium/Professional/), MS Office & others softwares as per requirement (Freeware or license software's) including mother board drivers etc. all complete as per direction of EIC. (excluding hardware maintenance or any hardware troubles shoot or installation of Hardwares mechanism) (Hardwares materials & license software's will be supplied by the Deptt Free of cost). | |||||
| 2Monthly repair and maintenance of PC including software installation, trouble shooting, supervision for upkeeping of computers & maintenance of Local Area Network upkeeping Broad Bond connection, trouble shooting, supervision including all taxes, duties and charges. | |||||
| 3Supply & delivery of Computer/ Fax Peripherals, stationery etc. | |||||
| 3.01 | i) Supply & delivery of HP Laser printer tonner (New) Model- 1505/1108 (tonner Type- 12A/36A/88A) | - | each | - | - |
| 3.02 | ii) Supply & delivery of Canon Laser printer tonner (New) Model- 2900 (tonner Type- 12A/36A) | - | each | - | - |
| 3.03 | iii) Supply & delivery of Laser printer tonner Refilling Charges Model- 12A/36A/88A | - | each | - | - |
| 3.04 | iv) Supply & delivery of A4 computer Paper Ream | - | Ream | - | - |
| 3.05 | v) Supply & delivery of FS/A3 Paper Ream | - | each | - | - |
| 3.06 | vi) Supply & delivery & installation of Quick Heal Total Security Antivirus | - | each | - | - |
| 3.07 | vii) Supply & delivery of Ricoh Tonner 1230D black for xerox machine. | - | each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
2911_ii.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.51 MB
BOQ_2545952.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].