Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
SE, EDC, Ayodhya
EDC, Civil Lines, Ayodhya.
61/EDC(Ayodhya)/2026-27
2026_MVVNL_1180308_1
61/EDC(Ayodhya)/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Wise
Ayodhya
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
SE, EDC, Ayodhya
₹8,000
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Cartage of following stock material from Store Center Darshan Nagar to work site including loading, unloading and proper Stacking. | |||||
| 1.01 | PCC Pole 8.5 Mtr. Long | 130 | Nos. | 105 | ₹13,650 |
| 1.02 | S.T. Pole 9/11 Mtr. Long | 10 | Nos. | 106 | ₹1,060 |
| 1.03 | ACSR weasel Conductor | - | Kms. | 107 | - |
| 1.04 | Single Phase AB Cable (1x16+1x25)/(3x50)/(3x95) | - | Kms. | 108 | - |
| 1.05 | Other matching material | - | M.T. | 109 | - |
| 2 | Fabrication and Errection of Singal Pole Support on PCC/ST Pole including grouting with 1:4:8 ratio Cement, sand & Brick Ballast& including digging of pit and fixing of all accessories clamps as per RESPO Norms. (Cost of clamps borne by contractor) | 110 | Nos. | 108 | ₹11,880 |
| 3 | Fabrication and Errection of Double Pole Support on 8.5 mtr. PCC/ST Pole including grouting with 1:4:8 ratio Cement, sand & Brick Ballast& including digging of pit and fixing of all accessories clamps as per RESPO Norms. (Cost of clamps borne by contractor) | 10 | Nos. | 109 | ₹1,090 |
| 4 | Repairing of old damaged 9/11 Mtr. ST Pole with help of welding | 15 | Nos. | 110 | ₹1,650 |
| 5 | Strenthening of tilted Pole after opening binding from LT/HT Shackle insulator and opening of Jumpring and then after tighting of Conductor. | 90 | Nos. | 111 | ₹9,990 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.01 MB
BOQ_2219475.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
TenderForm.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.95 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .