Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.3 L
EMD Value
₹8,290
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
SE EDC-I BSR
SE EDC-I HYDEL COLONY BULANDSHAHR
Work regarding the external electrification of newly created plots (Plot Nos. 637 to 660) under the Transport Nagar Scheme of the Bulandshahr-Khurja Development Authority, Bulandshahr under the Full Deposit Scheme.
2026_PVVNL_1181488_1
T-33/EDC-I/B/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
30 days
BULANDSHAHR
PLZ REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
SE EDC-I
₹8,290
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | fo|qr uxjh; forj.k [k.M&rduhdh] cqyUn'kgj] ds vUrxZr iw.kZ tek ;kstuk en esa cqyUn'kgj&[kqtkZ fodkl izkf/kdj.k cq0'kgj ds VªkWliksVZ uxj ;kstuk ds vUrxZr uol`ftr Hkw[k.Mksa ¼IykWV la0 637 ls 660½ dk ckg~; fo|qrhdj.k djus dk dk;ZA | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Safe carriage of mattrial from store center to site store with loading & unloading at both ends respectively distance within- 0 to 50 Kms. | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | PCC Poles 11 mtr. long | 4 | No. | - | - |
| 4 | PCC Poles 8.5 mtr. long | 24 | No. | - | - |
| 5 | ACSR Dog Conductor | 60 | Mtr. | - | - |
| 6 | LT XLPE PVC Cable 1x240 sq.mm | 80 | Mtr. | - | - |
| 7 | LT ABC Cable 3x120 sq.mm | 700 | Mtr. | - | - |
| 8 | DT. T/F 250 KVA | 2 | No. | - | - |
| 9 | Loading, Safe carriage & unloading of heavy stock material 11 kv pin insulator, 11kv disc insulator,11 kv tpmo set,11 kv fuse set ,MS Channal ,MS Angel, Stay Set Complete,stay wire, Earthing Rod,G.I. wire And ETC from store center to site store with proper stacking of material, distance within-150Kms. | 15 | Qtl. | - | - |
| 10 | Laying sagging stringing and binding and jumpering etc of following ACSR Dog Conductor off size on the newly erected poles as per RESPO manual and as per direction of Supervising Engineer. It includes the cost of labour, T&P, carrier etc. required for proper completion of work. | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.10 MB
T33PDF.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.18 MB
BOQ_2221260.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .