Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC The L1 Bidder is sighing agreement and submit PG amount FDR and issued work order so the tender send next stage as per work order. |
| 2 | L2₹8.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance The bidder is L2 so the tender send next stage as per order. |
Tender Value
₹7.7 L
EMD Value
₹7,745
Closing Date
27 Dec 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Chief Municipal Officer
Chief Municipal Officer MUNICIPAL COUNCIL NARMADAPURAM MP
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AT WARD NO 20 PRATAP NAGAR RASULIYA SANDEEP THAKUR TO SHARAD THAKUR HOUSE MUNICIPAL COUNCIL NARMADAPURAM MP.
2025_UAD_467622_1
2025/e-tendering/8021 Dated 08/12/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
NARMADAPURAM MP.
Please refer tender document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹7,745
12 Aug 2026
11 Dec 2025
29 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
27 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: HEMESHWARI PATLE Created Date/Time: 08-Jan-2026 05:49 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AT WARD NO 20 PRATAP NAGAR RASULIYA SANDEEP THAKUR TO SHARAD THAKUR HOUSE MUNICIPAL COUNCIL NARMADAPURAM MP. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_467622_1
Tender Inviting Authority: CMO Municipal Council Narmadapuram MP
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AT WARD NO 20 PRATAP NAGAR RASULIYA SANDEEP THAKUR TO SHARAD THAKUR HOUSE MUNICIPAL COUNCIL NARMADAPURAM MP.
Contract No: - [email protected]
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 NOVELTY ASSOCIATE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1402095 774466.00 9.54 848350.06 Eight Lakh Fourty Eight Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty
2.00 AMRITA SHREE TRADERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1402362 774466.00 -9.99 697096.85 Six Lakh Ninty Seven Thousand Ninty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: AMRITA SHREE TRADERS(697096.85)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AT WARD NO 20 PRATAP NAGAR RASULIYA SANDEEP THAKUR TO SHARAD THAKUR HOUSE MUNICIPAL COUNCIL NARMADAPURAM MP. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_467622_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 AMRITA SHREE TRADERS (BID ID -1402362) 697096.85 L1
2 NOVELTY ASSOCIATE (BID ID -1402095) 848350.06 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
tenderrrdocrrrrrrrr.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.76 MB
tsestimetdringaorder.pdf
Additional Documents • 4.65 MB
BOQ_549662.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].