Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.2 L
EMD Value
₹4,480
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
EE (EM), SWTP, KMDA
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (EM) SWTP, EM SECTOR, K.M.D.A., THAKURBATI STREET, SERAMPORE, HOOGHLY
Oiling and greasing of moving parts of pump and motor and applying gland packing at 17 nos. pump houses under Integration/ SWTP from Uttarpara to bhadreswar for one (01) year.
2026_KMDA_1039371_1
EE(E/M)SWTP /3T-01/2026-27/53 Date- 18/08/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
365 days
Uttarpara to bhadreswar
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,480
OFFICE OF THE EE (EM), SWTP, KMDA
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Labour charges for Oiling ang greasing of moving parts of pump and motor and appling gland packing. | |||||
| 1.01 | a) Fitter Mechanic…….For 17 Pump houses | - | manday | 540 | - |
| 1.02 | b) Fitter mechanic...(Helper) For 17 Pump houses. | - | manday | 447 | - |
| 2 | Supply of cotton (hydralic) gland packing as per direction of EIC. | - | Kg. | 1,133 | - |
| 3 | Supply of grease. | - | Kg. | 247 | - |
| 4 | Supply of Gear Oil as per direction of Engineer in charge. | - | Ltr | 212 | - |
| 5 | Less @ 5% of unserviceable item ( Sl 4) | - | LS | 901 | - |
| 6 | Cess @ 1% | - | LS | 1,860.82 | - |
| 7 | Added GST@ 18% | - | LS | 33,829.71 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
BOQ_2552554.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Docs8_SWTP.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].