Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.2 LAccepted-AOC 415 BEHIND GOPI TENT JAGDISH MANDIR AAGA CHOWK MAHATMA GANDHI WARD JABALPUR CITY JABALPUR CITY JABALPUR MADHYA PRADESH | JABALPUR | MADHYA PRADESH | 482001 | ₹5.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹5.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹5.5 LRejected-Finance 0 BELCHAURA MAUNATH BHANJAN MAU MAU UTTAR PRADESH 275101 | MAU | UTTAR PRADESH | 275101 | ₹5.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹6.2 L
EMD Value
₹12,447
Closing Date
24 Mar 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
CMO, NAGAR PALIKA PARISAD MANDLA
CMO, NAGAR PALIKA PARISAD MANDLA
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FORM SURENDRA DUBEY HOUSE TO TAPA JI HOUSE AT WARD NO 10 DR.AMBEDKAR WARD MANDLA DIST.MANDLA
2025_UAD_406094_1
NO./PWD/2025/4110 MANDLA, DATED 28/02/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
CIVIL WORK - MANDLA
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
₹12,447
4 Aug 2026
3 Mar 2025
26 Mar 2025
3 Mar 2025
24 Mar 2025
3 Mar 2025
3 Mar 2025 - 7 Mar 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Gajanand Nahpade Created Date/Time: 08-Apr-2025 03:40 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FORM SURENDRA DUBEY HOUSE TO TAPA JI HOUSE AT WARD NO 10 DR.AMBEDKAR WARD MANDLA DIST.MANDLA Tender ID: 2025_UAD_406094_1
Tender Inviting Authority: CMO NAGAR PALIKA PARISAD MANDLA
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FORM SURENDRA DUBEY HOUSE TO TAPA JI HOUSE AT WARD NO 10 DR.AMBEDKAR WARD MANDLA DIST.MANDLA
Contract No: 07642-250705
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RAJESH GUPTA (GSTN-23AHNPG1146K2ZF) BID ID -1223052 622339.00 -17.07 516105.73 Five Lakh Sixteen Thousand One Hundred and Five
2.00 UMA SHANKAR KACHHWAHA (GSTN-23AJUPK0998G2Z2) BID ID -1223368 622339.00 -15.01 528925.92 Five Lakh Twenty Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Five
3.00 om construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1221081 622339.00 -11.03 553695.01 Five Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Six Hundred and Ninty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: RAJESH GUPTA(516105.73)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FORM SURENDRA DUBEY HOUSE TO TAPA JI HOUSE AT WARD NO 10 DR.AMBEDKAR WARD MANDLA DIST.MANDLA Tender ID: 2025_UAD_406094_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 RAJESH GUPTA (BID ID -1223052) 516105.73 L1
2 UMA SHANKAR KACHHWAHA (BID ID -1223368) 528925.92 L2
3 om construction (BID ID -1221081) 553695.01 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].