Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50.7 L
EMD Value
₹5.1 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD AFZALGARH
Naure based Wastwater treatment and carbon sequestration (Supply and installation of bio awasts setups at nachna drain 6 mld and including nine months of operations and maintenance
2026_DOLBU_1181356_7
06/E-T/NPP/26
Open Tender
Solid Waste Management
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD AFZALGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹6,268
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
₹5.1 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | carring out site clearnece and prepration work including removal of shrubs bushes floating dabris and solid waste from drain banks and peripharal area including loading traspartation and enviromentally safe disposal complete with all labour | 820 | sqm | 102 | ₹83,640 |
| 2 | Earth work in excation by mechanical means hydraulic excavator manula means over areea etc | 1,020 | Cum | 193 | ₹1,96,860 |
| 3 | Design construcion and completion of rcc dual channel etec | 101 | M | 16,762 | ₹16,92,962 |
| 4 | Provinding and establishing bio-Awasta based natural wastewater treatment system including excavation, civil construction of treatment units etc | 101 | M | 7,680 | ₹7,75,680 |
| 5 | Provinding supplying installing and commissioning of mechanical aerator mooring arrangement power cable control panel and all accessories compelete as per direction of engineer incharge | 1 | No | 96,300 | ₹96,300 |
| 6 | Providing and application of eco friendly bio culture and enzyme consortia for accelerated biodegradation of bnottom sludge etc | 819 | Litter | 490 | ₹4,01,310 |
| 7 | Provinding and plantion of native emergent plants along surfaces and submerged aquatic palnt species within water column for biodiversity adaptive restoration nautrient removal etec | 1 | Job | 6,93,000 | ₹6,93,000 |
| 8 | Opertaion and mainternance of bio awasts with daily cleaning of screens and chambers monthly testing of inlet and otlet with parameters of bod | 9 | Month | 1,26,000 | ₹11,34,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
BOQ_2221648.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .