Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,850
Closing Date
12 Oct 2026, 11:00 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
56
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
[i] This is a PAC item of M/s PATRA AND CHANDA MANUFACTURING AND ENGG. Bulk or entire purchase will be done from M/s PATRA AND CHANDA MANUFACTURING AND ENGG. (ii) OEMs or their Authorized Agent/dealers with valid authorization from OEM can also quote on behalf of OEM provided the OEM takes full responsibility for the quality of the material including warranty obligations and the inspection against Railways orders carried out at the manufacturers premises.
19 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
---
---
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
1. Offer shall be kept valid for acceptance for a minimum period as specified in tender schedule from the date of opening of tender. 2. Delivery schedule should be clear and specific and should not be vague like 2-4 months. 3. Firms are expected to quote for quantity not less 50% of tendered quantity. Offers for quantity less than 50% of tendered quantity will be considered unresponsive. 4. The tenderers shall quote specific freight, forwarding and packing charges in the relevant field of financial rate page. Ambiguous remarks like- freight extra at actual, freight shall be charged extra, Railway freight shall be charged extra etc., mentioned in the PVC and remarks field or elsewhere in the electronic offer or attachments shall not be considered for evaluation.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 1 Numbers total
DC Earthing Switch
56265834~NR
56265834
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹8,850
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 item · 1 Numbers total
DC Earthing Switch (EGS) 3 KV DC, 400 A Type: PCE.TES.03.04/4 for Train 18 as per PCE part No. 40340080P. Make: PATRA & CHANDA MFG. & ENGG. (INDIA) PVT. LTD. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Sr. Section Engineer/DMU/CB, NR | Uttar Pradesh | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .