Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.9 L
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
Above/Below/Par
TRD
14 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB, along with copies of Audited\ Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: 1.Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or 2.Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or 3.One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender.
Definition of Similar Work(s) mentioned under Standard Technical Criteria: "Execution of any 1500 V DC or 25 kV AC OHE work"
2 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
"The tenderer firm should have valid Electrical Contractors License granted by the Government in their own name or in the name of the firm". Tenderers should submit the copy of these certificates along with the tender document.
Replacement of old contact wire with silver-brazed joints over Ratlam Division
EL-TRD-58-2026-27-09
EL-TRD-58-2026-27-09
Open
Works - General
18 Months
Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
₹0
₹2.9 L
3 Aug 2026
4 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
35 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 1,46,49,860 | ||
| — | 70000.00 | — | — | ||
| Erection of Joint Less Grooved hard Drawn copper contact wire 107 sq.mm (Contact wire will be supplied by Railway ) under PB | — | — | — | 31,50,000 | |
| — | 70000.00 | — | — | ||
| Dismantling of Contact wire under PB | — | — | — | 25,20,000 | |
| — | 15000.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of swivel clip with pin. | — | — | — | 34,35,000 | |
| — | 15000.00 | — | — | ||
| Erection of Swivel clip under PB. | — | — | — | 3,45,000 | |
| — | 15000.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of contact wire dropper clip. | — | — | — | 8,40,000 | |
| — | 15000.00 | — | — | ||
| Erection of contact wire dropper clip under PB. | — | — | — | 75,000 | |
| — | 150.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of contact wire ending cone. | — | — | — | 47,850 | |
| — | 150.00 | — | — | ||
| Erection of Contact wire ending cone under PB | — | — | — | 2,400 | |
| — | 200.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Contact wire Splice and extension of OHE | — | — | — | 6,24,600 | |
| — | 20.00 | — | — | ||
| Erection of Contact wire Splice and extension ofOHE | — | — | — | 69,080 | |
| — | 500.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Catenary dropper clip. | — | — | — | 1,02,500 | |
| — | 500.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Catenary wire ending clamp. | — | — | — | 9,34,500 | |
| — | 500.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Catenary wire splice | — | — | — | 6,90,000 | |
| — | 50.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of copper jumper | — | — | — | 5,85,800 | |
| — | 50.00 | — | — | ||
| Erection of a copper jumper | — | — | — | 4,400 | |
| — | 110.00 | — | — | ||
| Transportation of Railway supply materials from Railways depots to work site OR Transportation of Released material from work site to Railway depot. | — | — | — | 6,25,680 | |
| — | 30.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Hydraulic crimping tool | — | — | — | 5,98,050 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
GCCApril2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCACS-1_merged1_compressed.pdf GCC ACS 1 to 11
ATTACHMENT
TenderdoccontwireII_compressed.pdf Tender doc
ATTACHMENT
GCCACS-1_merged1_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TenderdoccontwireII_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].