Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹4,211Accepted-AOC | ₹4,211 Quoted ₹4.1 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC Emd refund |
| 2 | L-2₹4.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.2 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹4,211
Closing Date
5 Aug 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
KISHANCHAND GUPTA
BMC OFFICE MANGALWARA ZONE 4
CONSTRUCTION OF C.C. ROAD FROM KUNDAN NAMKEEN TO PRADEEP BHAI HOUSE AT GHODA NAKKAS ROAD WARD 20 ZONE 04
2025_UAD_438933_1
2025201234
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
CONSTRUCTION OF C.C. ROAD FROM KUNDAN NAMKEEN TO P
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹4,211
3 Sept 2026
22 Jul 2025
6 Aug 2025
22 Jul 2025
5 Aug 2025
22 Jul 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: KISHANCHAND GUPTA Created Date/Time: 28-Aug-2025 01:16 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF C.C. ROAD FROM KUNDAN NAMKEEN TO PRADEEP BHAI HOUSE AT GHODA NAKKAS ROAD WARD 20 ZONE 04 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_438933_1
Tender Inviting Authority: BHOPAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ZONE 4
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF C.C. ROAD FROM KUNDAN NAMKEEN TO PRADEEP BHAI HOUSE AT GHODA NAKKAS ROAD WARD 20 ZONE 04
Contract No: 2025201234
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 UNIQUE COUNTRUCTION (GSTN-23CCAPK8210N1ZO) BID ID -1311788 421080.000 -2.230 411689.916 Four Lakh Eleven Thousand Six Hundred and Eighty Nine
2.00 SAMEER ENTERPRISES (GSTN-23ADBPK8850E1ZS) BID ID -1311856 421080.000 -1.120 416363.904 Four Lakh Sixteen Thousand Three Hundred and Sixty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: UNIQUE COUNTRUCTION(411689.916)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF C.C. ROAD FROM KUNDAN NAMKEEN TO PRADEEP BHAI HOUSE AT GHODA NAKKAS ROAD WARD 20 ZONE 04 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_438933_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 UNIQUE COUNTRUCTION (BID ID -1311788) 411689.916 L1
2 SAMEER ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1311856) 416363.904 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].