Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹31.8 LAccepted-AOC M 18 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADAYANKUTTAI POST METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹31.8 L Quoted ₹30.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹33.5 LRejected-AOC 5A 582 CALDWELL COLONY TUTICORIN 628008 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹33.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L1 | CKEE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | U - Clamp | 80 | Nos | 350 ₹28,000 Lowest | 450 ₹36,000 |
| 2.00 | Cotter Pin M 39 X3X175 MM, HT Head Bolt (Half Thread ) with Spring and Washer. | 5 | Nos | 3,500 ₹17,500 Lowest | 4,500 ₹22,500 |
| 3.00 | Channel Size:140 mm x 100 mm x 1000 mm carbon steel | 5 | Mtrs | 12,500 ₹62,500 Lowest | 14,000 ₹70,000 |
| 4.00 | Corton Steel Plate 3.15 mm Thick | 4 | MT | 90,000 ₹3,60,000 Lowest | 93,000 ₹3,72,000 |
| 5.00 | Super castable refractory Tricast CC70 Super-1450 Application Temperature: 1450°C Maximum grain size: 5 mm Water Required for casting : 10-12% Make: PKV Refractory/ Madras Refractory/ Total globe or equivelant | 15 | MT | 23,000 ₹3,45,000 Lowest | 24,000 ₹3,60,000 |
| 6.00 | Charges for leading, lifting and arranging platform and scaffolding in platen SH coil to facilitate rectification of sagged Radiant roof tubes, Dock house inner side and dismantling after completion of work. Including consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 2 | Nos | 12,000 ₹24,000 Lowest | 14,000 ₹28,000 |
| 7.00 | Charges for bending of plates :
Drawal of 3.15 / 10 mm M.S plate from central stores transporting the materials to outside workshop cutting in to required size, bending to the required size and profile, transporting back to NCTPS boiler area. Including consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 1.5 | Ton | 24,000 ₹36,000 Lowest | 27,000 ₹40,500 |
| 8.00 | Charges for renewal of sagged radiant roof tubes of size 51 mm X 5 mm (above 44.5 mm dia) inclusive of cutting, lifting, hot correction, welding and locking its original position including cost of consumables and T&P’s (Required tubes will be supplied by TNPGCL) | 20 | Nos | 6,000 ₹1,20,000 Lowest | 8,000 ₹1,60,000 |
| 9.00 | Charges for fin welding: Charges for fin welding along the spool piece of radiant roof tubes by cleaning, surface preparation and welding. Including consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. (Required tubes will be supplied by TNPGCL) | 40 | M | 650 ₹26,000 Lowest | 750 ₹30,000 |
| 10.00 | Charges for Cutting and removal of existing damaged / eroded fabricated channel in penthouse at 52mtr level and devolution of the retrieved material to stores and rectification of damaged eroded fabricated channel in penthouse using new fabricated channel and patch up work, arresting the 'U' clamp, inserting peg pins in the radiant roof tube and welding with supporting channel in the boiler - Ist pass. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s | 1 | Ton | 53,000 ₹53,000 Lowest | 55,000 ₹55,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹28,400
Closing Date
9 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle AOH 25 26 BM Dn Unit III Rectification of Damaged sagged Radiant roof tubes by cutting lifting hot correction welding and locking its original position plastering of refractory and rectification of skin casing sheet
2025_EB_609078_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 201 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
21 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹28,400
Yes
20 Apr 2026
26 Sept 2025
10 Oct 2025
26 Sept 2025
9 Oct 2025
26 Sept 2025
Amount
U - Clamp
Cotter Pin M 39 X3X175 MM, HT Head Bolt (Half Thread ) with Spring and Washer.
Channel Size:140 mm x 100 mm x 1000 mm carbon steel
Corton Steel Plate 3.15 mm Thick
Super castable refractory Tricast CC70 Super-1450 Application Temperature: 1450°C Maximum grain size: 5 mm Water Required for casting : 10-12% Make: PKV Refractory/ Madras Refractory/ Total globe or equivelant
Charges for leading, lifting and arranging platform and scaffolding in platen SH coil to facilitate rectification of sagged Radiant roof tubes, Dock house inner side and dismantling after completion of work. Including consumables and hire charges for T&P’s.
Charges for bending of plates : Drawal of 3.15 / 10 mm M.S plate from central stores transporting the materials to outside workshop cutting in to required size, bending to the required size and profile, transporting back to NCTPS boiler area. Including consumables and hire charges for T&P’s.
Charges for renewal of sagged radiant roof tubes of size 51 mm X 5 mm (above 44.5 mm dia) inclusive of cutting, lifting, hot correction, welding and locking its original position including cost of consumables and T&P’s (Required tubes will be supplied by TNPGCL)
Charges for fin welding: Charges for fin welding along the spool piece of radiant roof tubes by cleaning, surface preparation and welding. Including consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. (Required tubes will be supplied by TNPGCL)
Charges for Cutting and removal of existing damaged / eroded fabricated channel in penthouse at 52mtr level and devolution of the retrieved material to stores and rectification of damaged eroded fabricated channel in penthouse using new fabricated channel and patch up work, arresting the 'U' clamp, inserting peg pins in the radiant roof tube and welding with supporting channel in the boiler - Ist pass. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s
Skin casing welding and patch up work in pent house area and Dock house inner side (This work involves removing refractory, cutting the damaged existing skin casing sheet where ever required, Welding with new skin casing sheet) Including cost of consumables and T&P’s.
Renewal / reconditioning of metallic expansion joints:- Work involves arresting the upstream and down stream of duct, cutting and removal of existing eroded cover plate and metalic expansion joints and gauching. Leading, lifting, positioning of new expansion joint, aligning with the duct channel and complete welding. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s. Style#1
Refractory: Charges for chipping removal of old defective refractory, cleaning, surface preparation, patch work new refractory in various elevation of Boiler, and disposing removed refractory from site. i) Charges for transporting the refractory from stores and unloading at site, leading, lifting, stacking at 7m to 52m elevation of Boiler and removing the waste refractory from Boiler lowering to the ground flower, loading to tipper and disposing at waste disposal area of TPS. ii) Charges for chipping removal of old defective refractory, cleaning, surface preparation, mixing the refractory with water application and curing the patch worked refractory in Boiler at various elevation.
CKEE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -1479829)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_727838.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_727838.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
BOQ_727838.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].