Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹126.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.5 Cr
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm7d left
SE(TBCB) RVPN
SE(TBCB) RVPN, Room No. 414, Vidyut Bhawan, JanPath, Jyoti Nagar, Jaipur
Construction of 1X500 MVA, 400/220 kV Sub-Station at Sawai Madhopur (Distt. Sawai Madhopur) alongwith 02 nos. 220kV Bays at 220kV GSS Bhadoti, on supply and ETC basis (Turnkey Basis) under BN-9074002602
2026_RRVPN_572914_1
NIB/2026-27/BN9074002602
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
730 days
All over Rajasthan
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹29,500
Yes
As per Bid Specification
₹2.5 Cr
Yes
Jaipur
8 Sept 2026
6 Jul 2026
9 Sept 2026
6 Jul 2026
8 Sept 2026
20 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAIN MATERIAL/ ITEMS | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | 500 MVA, 400/220/33 kV auto transformer | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | 400/220/33 kV, 500 MVA Auto Transformer with online drying system and all accessories (excluding transformer Oil) as per technical specification | 1 | Nos. | - | - |
| 4 | Insulating Oil for 500 MVA 400/220/33 kV Auto Transformer | 1 | Lot | - | - |
| 5 | Digital RTCC Panel consisting of Digital RTCC relay as per technical Specification for transformers | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 6 | Optical Temprature Sensors alongwith measuring Units alongwith all associated accessories/ Fittings as per specification requirements for installation on all the Auto Transformers | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 7 | On-Line Dissolved Gas and Moisture Analyzer as per specification | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 8 | 33 kV Neutral Current Transformer | 1 | Nos. | - | - |
| 9 | Mandatory spares | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | Oil cooler pump with motor | 1 | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
Vol-I_Commercial_SWM_GSS.pdf
Tender Documents • 12.66 MB
Vol_II_SWM_Part1.pdf
Tender Documents • 12.46 MB
Vol_II_SWM_Part2.pdf
Tender Documents • 27.59 MB
Vol_III_SWM.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.86 MB
BOQ_1019168.xls
BOQ • 1.42 MB
NIBExt2_2602.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
NIBExt1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].