Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.20% | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.01% | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹2,940
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer REW Samba
Executive Engineer REW Samba
Refer As Per BOQ
2026_RDPR_320496_21
61 REW Samba 2026-27 Dt. 11/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Vijaypur
Tendered Document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹600
Executive Engineer REW Samba
₹2,940
25 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty)by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5 km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete. | 17 | cum | 276 | ₹4,692 |
| 2 | Providing and Laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering – All work upto plinth level 1: 5: 10: ( 1: cement 5: coarse sand : 10 graded | 0.5 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹2,413.25 |
| 3 | Providing and Laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering – All work upto plinth level 1: 3: 6: ( 1: cement 3: coarse sand : 6 graded crushed stone aggregate 20mm nominal size,20% boulders | 17 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹97,471.2 |
| 4 | Centring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:-a) Foundation, footings, bases of columns. | 95 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹27,203.25 |
| 5 | Supply of stones | 7 | sqm | 816.15 | ₹5,713.05 |
| 6 | Carriage of Sand | 6 | cum | 200.47 | ₹1,202.82 |
| 7 | Carriage of Bajree | 12 | cum | 200.47 | ₹2,405.64 |
| 8 | Carriage of good earth extra 5 km | - | cum | 250.92 | - |
| 9 | Add cost of sign Board | 1 | no | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.87 MB
BOQ_1065910.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].