Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹60,226.13Accepted-Finance | ₹60,226.13 | L1 | Accepted-Finance a |
| 2 | L2₹60,389.43Rejected-Finance | ₹60,389.43 | L2 | Rejected-Finance r |
| 3 | L3₹60,419.67Rejected-Finance | ₹60,419.67 | L3 | Rejected-Finance r |
Tender Value
₹60,480
EMD Value
₹1,210
Closing Date
21 Oct 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
MAYNAGURI DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
CONSTRUCTION OF RBM ROAD FROM MADRASAH TO FAZRUL RAHAMAN HOUSE VIA ALEB ALI HOUSE , BOOTH 16/220 UNDER MADHABDANGA - II G.P., MAYNAGURI BLOCK
2025_ZPHD_917119_5
eNIT No.-56/BDO/MNG/APAS/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
MAYNAGURI
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1,210
Yes
27 Aug 2026
8 Oct 2025
23 Oct 2025
8 Oct 2025
21 Oct 2025
8 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PROSENJIT KUNDU Created Date/Time: 31-Oct-2025 09:55 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF RBM ROAD FROM MADRASAH TO FAZRUL RAHAMAN HOUSE VIA ALEB ALI HOUSE , BOOTH 16/220 UNDER MADHABDANGA - II G.P., MAYNAGURI BLOCK Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_917119_5
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer,Maynaguri Block , Jalpaiguri
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF RBM ROAD FROM MADRASAH TO FAZRUL RAHAMAN HOUSE VIA ALEB ALI HOUSE , BOOTH 16/220 UNDER MADHABDANGA - II G.P., MAYNAGURI BLOCK
Contract No: eNIT No.56/BDO/MNG/APAS/2025-26 , SL-05
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RABI SARKAR (GSTN-19BNDPS0333M1ZQ) BID ID -7167040 60480.15 -.15 60389.43 Sixty Thousand Three Hundred and Eighty Nine
2.00 KARTICK BARMAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7166365 60480.15 -.10 60419.67 Sixty Thousand Four Hundred and Nineteen
3.00 ABHIJIT BISWAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7165453 60480.15 -.42 60226.13 Sixty Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ABHIJIT BISWAS(60226.13)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF RBM ROAD FROM MADRASAH TO FAZRUL RAHAMAN HOUSE VIA ALEB ALI HOUSE , BOOTH 16/220 UNDER MADHABDANGA - II G.P., MAYNAGURI BLOCK Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_917119_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ABHIJIT BISWAS (BID ID -7165453) 60226.13 L1
2 RABI SARKAR (BID ID -7167040) 60389.43 L2
3 KARTICK BARMAN (BID ID -7166365) 60419.67 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].