Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.5 LRejected-Finance 2 NO KAPASDANGA P O DIST HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | ₹2.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹2.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
Installation of 25 nos Electric Street Light at Bhagabatipur 112 no. Booth area under Khardah Gram Panchayat under APAS Fund Scheme Id APAS/01/177/112/0001.
2025_ZPHD_900882_11
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/605/25-26
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Percentage
45 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹5,000
26 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2025
22 Sept 2025
11 Sept 2025
19 Sept 2025
11 Sept 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ADRITA SAMADDER Created Date/Time: 26-Sep-2025 10:14 PM Tender Title: STEET LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_900882_11
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:Installation of 25 nos Electric Street Light at Bhagabatipur 112 no. Booth area under Khardah Gram Panchayat under APAS Fund Scheme Id APAS/01/177/112/0001.
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-605/2025-26/11
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 S M ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6939653 250000.00 -1.00 247500.00 Two Lakh Fourty Seven Thousand Five Hundred
2.00 M/S S D ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6938686 250000.00 -1.50 246250.00 Two Lakh Fourty Six Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty
3.00 VIDISHA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6936435 250000.00 -.50 248750.00 Two Lakh Fourty Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S S D ENTERPRISE(246250.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: STEET LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_900882_11
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S S D ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6938686) 246250.00 L1
2 S M ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6939653) 247500.00 L2
3 VIDISHA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -6936435) 248750.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].