Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.3 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 2:15 pm
SE ELECTRICAL
SE ELECTRICAL ELECTRICAL DEPARTMENT AMMA MALIGAI IVth FLOOR RIPON BUILDING PREMISES GREATER CHENNAI CORPORATION
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 7000 nos of Remote Group Control and Monitoring of Street light controller system for 2 years period in Zone 1 to XV
2026_CoC_701145_1
E.L.D.C No. SM II /P3/2392/ 2026
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Works
730 days
CHENNAI
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹4.3 L
CHAMBER OF SE ELECTRICAL
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 23 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance charges of Remote Street light Group Control Monitoring System for First Year (including and SIM card and subscription charges, Labour charges, Maintenance and Software License and Hosting charges) | 7,000 | Nos | 3,008.58 | ₹2,10,60,060 |
| 2 | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance charges of Remote Street light Group Control Monitoring System for Second Year (including and SIM card and subscription charges, Labour charges, Maintenance and Software License and Hosting charges) | 7,000 | Nos | 3,098.83 | ₹2,16,91,810 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.02 MB
2392TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.27 MB
BOQ_842761.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].