Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹2.3 LAdmitted-Finance 20 8 MAHESWARI ILLAM CAUVERY NAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹2.3 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance 30 OPP ALOK PRESS GHATI BADBHUNJA CHAMELI ROAD BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH 462001 | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹2.4 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | ₹2.5 LAdmitted-Finance CUDDALORE TAMIL NADU 607308 UDYAM TN 04 0006009 33AJYPM3306N1ZP R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | CUDDALORE | TAMIL NADU | 607308 | ₹2.5 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | ₹2.6 LAdmitted-Finance 34 ABIRAMI GARDEN CHINNATHIRIPATHI PO SALEM 636 008 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | ₹2.6 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | ₹3.0 LAdmitted-Finance 39 288 THANGAMAPURI PATTINAM METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹3.0 L | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Annaamalai Engineers | Saravana Engineers | R K ELECTRICALS | mettursrikrishna enterprises | K K AASSOCIATES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Compact pressure switch
Make & Model: M/s.Orion & SE-1-PFO-H10-A3-S3-1 (or) equivalent
Set point/operating Pressure : 4 Bar/0.5 to 10 bar
Maximum Working pressure : 35 Bar | 80 | Nos | 1,02,480 ₹1,20,926.4 Lowest | 1,28,800 ₹1,51,984 | 1,16,640 ₹1,37,635.2 | 1,44,160 ₹1,70,108.8 | 1,07,280 ₹1,26,590.4 |
| 2.00 | 3/2 Way Mechanically Operated Poppet Valve
Make & Model : Janatics & DP045N61 (or) equivalent
Finger lever type,
Process Connection: G1/4,
Operating Pressure: 10bar,
Flow On/Off: 600/550 lpm,
Operating Temperature (Max): 600C. | 80 | Nos | 1,08,160 ₹1,27,628.8 | 94,000 ₹1,10,920 | 90,800 ₹1,07,144 | 1,08,160 ₹1,27,628.8 | 85,680 ₹1,01,102.4 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,100
Closing Date
23 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS-II
Chief Engineer, Mettur Thermal Power Station-II, Mettur Dam. 636 406
Procurement of compact pressure switch and 3 by 2 way mechanically operated poppet valves
2026_EB_671476_1
CEMTPSII/SEPA/EESI/AEE1/OT155S
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
30 days
MTPS-II Mettur Dam
As per tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,100
Yes
5 Jun 2026
6 Mar 2026
24 Mar 2026
6 Mar 2026
23 Mar 2026
6 Mar 2026
Compact pressure switch Make & Model: M/s.Orion & SE-1-PFO-H10-A3-S3-1 (or) equivalent Set point/operating Pressure : 4 Bar/0.5 to 10 bar Maximum Working pressure : 35 Bar
3/2 Way Mechanically Operated Poppet Valve Make & Model : Janatics & DP045N61 (or) equivalent Finger lever type, Process Connection: G1/4, Operating Pressure: 10bar, Flow On/Off: 600/550 lpm, Operating Temperature (Max): 600C.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.09 MB
BOQ_806974.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].