Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹85,972Accepted-AOC 2 64 24 1 PONNANDI NAGAR 2ND STREET MUTHIAHPURAM TUTICORIN 628 005 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628005 | ₹85,972 Quoted ₹93,196 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work was Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹1.0 LRejected-AOC TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 626202 | ₹1.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Work was not Awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A. SUDALAIMUTHU CONTRACTOR L1 | PANDIAN ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Labour Charges for providing Temporary LT 3 Phase supply arrangement for various overhauling works including laying cable from nearest source. | 58 | Nos | 77,836 ₹91,846.48 Lowest | 84,100 ₹99,238 |
| 2.00 | Labour Charges for disconnection/ connection of power cables of various Turbine valve motors during overhauling of Unit. | 80 | Nos | 15,360 ₹18,124.8 Lowest | 17,200 ₹20,296 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,000
Closing Date
12 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer / TTPS, Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle EM I Charges towards providing Temporary LT 3 Phase supply arrangement for various overhauling works connected with TM I and CMD I and other emergency lighting works in P H area and disconnection of power cables of various v
2026_EB_648118_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.208/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹1,000
Yes
2 Jul 2026
28 Jan 2026
13 Feb 2026
28 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
28 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labour Charges for providing Temporary LT 3 Phase supply arrangement for various overhauling works including laying cable from nearest source. | 58 | Nos | 55 | ₹3,190 |
| 2 | Labour Charges for disconnection/ connection of power cables of various Turbine valve motors during overhauling of Unit. | 80 | Nos | 65 | ₹5,200 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
BOQ_777011.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].