Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -19.99% | ₹1.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -16.10% | ₹1.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -12.77% | ₹1.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹1.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -3.01% | ₹1.4 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹2,936
Closing Date
31 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
SDO, Champadanga Irrigation Sub Division
Champadanga Irrigation Sub Division, P.O. Champadanga, P.S. Tarakeswar, Hooghly- 712401
Operation Maintenance of 20 nos. Regulator gates 2 Nos. on Dy. N3, 5 Nos. on K1, 6 Nos. on K1A, 4 Nos. on Metekhal 3 Nos. on River Koushiki for Kharif Irrigation Period 2026-27 including maintenance of upstream downstream of the gates under CISD
2026_IWD_1033781_13
WBIW/SDO/CISD/eNIT-2/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Jangipara
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,936
Yes
2 Sept 2026
24 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying of Mazdoor (Male / Female) | 360 | Each | 407.77 | ₹1,46,797.2 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.47 MB
Additional_4245-F(Y).pdf
Additional Documents • 0.62 MB
Additional_6718-F(Y).pdf
Additional Documents • 0.93 MB
Additional_Specification of USoR.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.44 MB
BOQ_2539109.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
WB_2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.86 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].