Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.8 LAccepted-AOC 28 1 THURAIYUR PUTHUCHINNAKAVUR METTUR DAM 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹2.8 L Quoted ₹2.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest 1 |
| 2 | 2₹3.3 LRejected-AOC 5 132 SANTHAITHANAMPATTI ANDIKARAI GONUR METTUR DAM SALEM 636404 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636404 | ₹3.3 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC Lowest 2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KANNAN EARTH MOVERS& CONTRACTOR L2 | SRI SELVALAKSHMI ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Chipping the existing top surface of driver rest shed, cycle shed and disposing the debris away from the site as directed by the department Engineer in-charge including cost of all labour charges, transportation, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 324 | 1 m² (One Square Meter) | 42 ₹13,608 | 32 ₹10,368 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Providing RCC 1:2:4 for cover slab using 12mm to 20mm downgraded HBG metal as directed by the Engineer incharge including cost of form work, centering and shuttering, cost of all materials, labour charges, vibarting the concrete, curing, all T&P, lead, lift, etc, complete but excluding cost of steel reinforcement. | 0.25 | 1 m³ (One Cubic Meter) | 8,000 ₹2,000 | 6,460 ₹1,615 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing steel reinforcement of RTS/MS rods for cover slab including cutting, bending, binding, tying and placing in position as directed by the Engineer incharge including cost of steel, binding wire, labour charges, lead, lift, T&P's, etc., complete. | 0.04 | 1 MT (One Metric Tone) | 90,000 ₹3,600 | 66,065 ₹2,642.6 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supply, fabrication and erection of MS Hollow sections of size 50x25x3.20m and MS vertical post, rafter, purlins, etc., including cost of steel members ,transport charges, welding charges, fabrication, erection charges, charges for T&P,cost of all consumables, all labour charges, lead, lift etc., complete and as directed by the department engineer at site. | 0.22 | 1 MT (One Metric Tone) | 1,18,000 ₹25,960 | 86,468 ₹19,022.96 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Supplying and fixing of colour coated metal roofing sheet of 0.47mm thick over MS structural steel frame with necessary screws for fixing as directed by the department Engineer at site including cost of all materials, labour charges, scaffolding charges, safety appliances, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 45 | 1 m² (One Square Meter) | 1,000 ₹45,000 | 762 ₹34,290 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Plastering in CM 1:5, 12mm thick for surfaces neatly as directed by the Engineer in-charge at site including cost of all materials, labour charges, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 139 | 1 m² (One Square Meter) | 290 ₹40,310 | 146 ₹20,294 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Providing screed concrete 25mm to 75mm thick in mix 1:2:4 (one part of cement, two part of sand & four part of metal chips) using chips of grade 10 mm to 12mm for floor as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all materials labour charges lead, lift, curing T&P etc., complete. | 186 | 1 m² (One Square Meter) | 338 ₹62,868 | 248 ₹46,128 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Providing two - legged scaffolding using props and wooden planks for working platform, for removing and refixing the glass panels safely as directed by the Engineer at site including cost of lifting of probs, wooden planks, wooden scatlings, all materials, labour charges, safety appliances, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 130 | 1 m² (One Square Meter) | 190 ₹24,700 | 145 ₹18,850 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Replacing the existing damaged glasses in the windows with new 4mm thick plain glass of approved quality as directed by the Engineer at site including cost of glass, glass putty, all labour charges for lifting and fixing in position of Glass panels, disposing the Broken glasses to the nearest Dustbin, all leads, etc., complete. | 0.5 | 1 m² (One Square Meter) | 380 ₹190 | 299 ₹149.5 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Colour washing two coats of OBD over one coat of primer using white cement for inner and outer surfaces of walls including cost of materials, labour charges, cleaning the surfaces, scaffolding charges, lead, lift, etc., complete as directed by the department engineer at site. | 491 | 1 m² (One Square Meter) | 220 ₹1,08,020 | 162 ₹79,542 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,900
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer / MTPS I
Office of the CE / MTPS I / Mettur Dam
MTPS I - Civil Circle - Repair works to the department Vehicle drivers rest room and cycle shed in front of canteen building
2025_EB_629538_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE/ CIVIL / OT.NO.57 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station I / Mettur Dam
As per Tender Specification
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2,900
Yes
16 Mar 2026
6 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
6 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
6 Dec 2025
Chipping the existing top surface of driver rest shed, cycle shed and disposing the debris away from the site as directed by the department Engineer in-charge including cost of all labour charges, transportation, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Providing RCC 1:2:4 for cover slab using 12mm to 20mm downgraded HBG metal as directed by the Engineer incharge including cost of form work, centering and shuttering, cost of all materials, labour charges, vibarting the concrete, curing, all T&P, lead, lift, etc, complete but excluding cost of steel reinforcement.
Providing steel reinforcement of RTS/MS rods for cover slab including cutting, bending, binding, tying and placing in position as directed by the Engineer incharge including cost of steel, binding wire, labour charges, lead, lift, T&P's, etc., complete.
Supply, fabrication and erection of MS Hollow sections of size 50x25x3.20m and MS vertical post, rafter, purlins, etc., including cost of steel members ,transport charges, welding charges, fabrication, erection charges, charges for T&P,cost of all consumables, all labour charges, lead, lift etc., complete and as directed by the department engineer at site.
Plastering in CM 1:5, 12mm thick for surfaces neatly as directed by the Engineer in-charge at site including cost of all materials, labour charges, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Providing screed concrete 25mm to 75mm thick in mix 1:2:4 (one part of cement, two part of sand & four part of metal chips) using chips of grade 10 mm to 12mm for floor as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all materials labour charges lead, lift, curing T&P etc., complete.
Providing two - legged scaffolding using props and wooden planks for working platform, for removing and refixing the glass panels safely as directed by the Engineer at site including cost of lifting of probs, wooden planks, wooden scatlings, all materials, labour charges, safety appliances, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Replacing the existing damaged glasses in the windows with new 4mm thick plain glass of approved quality as directed by the Engineer at site including cost of glass, glass putty, all labour charges for lifting and fixing in position of Glass panels, disposing the Broken glasses to the nearest Dustbin, all leads, etc., complete.
Colour washing two coats of OBD over one coat of primer using white cement for inner and outer surfaces of walls including cost of materials, labour charges, cleaning the surfaces, scaffolding charges, lead, lift, etc., complete as directed by the department engineer at site.
Supplying and fixing of RCC Jolly as ventilators of required size and thickness including cost of all materials, transporting charges, all leads, lifts, all labour charges etc., complete.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
BOQ_752809.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].