Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹1.5 CrAccepted-AOC AT BHELWATAND CHURI POST RAY P S KHALARI DISTT RANCHI JHARKHAND | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | ₹1.5 Cr | L-1 | Accepted-AOC As per tender Committee recommendation and approval of competent authority |
| 2 | L-2₹1.5 CrRejected-Finance AT BOCM COLONY POST RAY P S KHALARI DISTT RANCHI JHARKHAND | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | ₹1.5 Cr | L-2 | Rejected-Finance As per Quoted Rate, tender committee recommendation and approval of competent authority |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical AT BOCM COLONY BHELWATAND CHURI DAKRA POST DAKRA P S KHALARI DISTT RANCHI JHARKHAND | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | - | - | Rejected-Technical As per Tender committee recommends and approval of Competent Authority |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 00 FAZAL MARKET KANPUR ROAD FATEHGARH FARRUKHABAD UTTAR PRADESH 209601 UDYAM UP 25 0007988 09AOAPM8748M1Z8 B R | FARRUKHABAD | UTTAR PRADESH | 209601 | - | - | Rejected-Technical As per Tender committee recommends and approval of Competent Authority |
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.7 L
Closing Date
20 Jun 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Staff Officer(Civil), Amrapali-Chandragupta Area
Office of The General Manager, Amrapali-Chandragupta Area, Honhey, Tandwa, 825321
Multifarious Civil works as and when required within the mines premises at Amrapali OCP for a period of 1 year under Amrapali OCP of A-C Area, CCL.
2026_CCL_360541_1
GMAC/SOC/Tender/2026-27/10/170
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
365 days
Amrapali OCP, Amrapali-Chandragupta Area
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1.7 L
30 Jul 2026
4 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
5 Jun 2026
20 Jun 2026
5 Jun 2026
5 Jun 2026 - 13 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excv. By mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/Manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10sqm on plan) incl. Dressing of sides and ramming of bottom lift lupto1.5m incl. Getting out the excv. soil and disposal of surplus soil as dir.within a lead of 50m all kind of soil. | 2,799.38 | cum | 205.8 | ₹5,76,111.99 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kind of soil | 7,128 | cum | 139.7 | ₹9,95,781.6 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 2.97 | cum | 6,773.95 | ₹20,118.63 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 71.7 | cum | 7,424.45 | ₹5,32,333.07 |
| 5 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 7.83 | cum | 6,770.05 | ₹53,009.49 |
| 6 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in :Cement mortar 1:6(1 cement: 6 coarse sand) | 13.5 | cum | 7,988.95 | ₹1,07,850.83 |
| 7 | Half brick masonry with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundations and plinth in :cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 32.4 | sqm | 844.15 | ₹27,350.46 |
| 8 | Providing, hoisting and fixing above plinth level up to floor five level precast reinforced cement concrete work in string courses, bands, copings, bed plates, anchor blocks, plain window sills and the like, including the cost of required centering, shuttering but , excluding cost of reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 22.14 | cum | 9,432.95 | ₹2,08,845.51 |
| 9 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size de rived from natural sources) | 31.03 | cum | 8,343.45 | ₹2,58,888.91 |
| 10 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fllets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement:1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 8.91 | cum | 9,466 | ₹84,342.06 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.17 MB
BOQ_373407.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].