Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.8 L Quoted ₹5.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accept |
| 2 | L2₹5.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹5.1 L
EMD Value
₹25,000
Closing Date
23 May 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
EE RED SKN
RED OFFICE SKN
Gram Panchayat Harivanshpur mein Ucch Prathmik Vidyalaya ka marammat, tiles evam rangai putai karya
2026_REDUP_1149853_2
70/RED/NIVIDA/26-27 dt 15.04.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
SANT KABIR NAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹944
₹25,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
18 May 2026
23 May 2026
18 May 2026
23 May 2026
18 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling cement concrete or granolithic floors including base concrete and including stacking of dismantled materials as directed by Engineer-in- charge within a distance 60 meter, sor no -697 | 152.11 | Sqm | 47.5 | ₹7,225.22 |
| 2 | Dismantling existing plaster including disposal of refuse as directed by engineer-in-charge within a distance of 60mtrs as sor no-706 | 577.32 | Sqm | 28.5 | ₹16,453.71 |
| 3 | Dismantling of door or window I/C chaukhats with holds fasts as si no- 703 | 44.77 | Sqm | 61.75 | ₹2,764.24 |
| 4 | Cement concrete with 40mm gauge brick ballast sand of 1.25 F.M. and cement in proportion 1:6:12 in foundation and under floors including supply of all materials labour and tools and plants etc. requiredfor proper compaction of the work. Sor no- 273 | 18.99 | cum | 3,567.25 | ₹67,745.64 |
| 5 | 12mm thik plaster in 1:4 with cement & fine sand as si no-584 & PWD spec. no-13:5:5 | 577.32 | Sqm | 147.25 | ₹85,010.81 |
| 6 | Finishing wall with water proof cement paint of appd. Make on new work as si no- 660 | 577.32 | Sqm | 57 | ₹32,907.41 |
| 7 | Laying on tarrace murga jali 1/2x24 gauge as si no 13 in meshes | 141.57 | Sqm | 52.25 | ₹7,397.03 |
| 8 | Cement concrete with 20mm gauge Stone grit in 1:2:4 as si no- 279A | 7.08 | Cum | 7,324.5 | ₹51,846.47 |
| 9 | Supply and fixing 6mm. (1/4") China white glazed tiles in flooring or in skirting or Dado laid with 1:3 cement and approved coarse sand mortar finished with white cement slurry, jointing and polishing complete, including supply of all materials, labour and T&P etc. required of proper completion of the work P.W.D Spec. no 14.10.1 | 100.08 | Sqm | 907.25 | ₹90,797.58 |
| 10 | S/F of MS grill with square ,round & angle I/C steel, welding ,drilling & bending as si no- 10 NS4 | 22.18 | Qtl | 6,650 | ₹1,47,493.68 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.94 MB
BOQ_2152999.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].