Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.7 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Replacement of faulty service line cable
9836656
GEM/2026/B/7987492
Two Packet Bid
2 x 6 Sq mm cable,2 x 10 Sq mm cable,4 x 16 Sq mm cable,3.5 x 25 sq mm cable,Supplying and fixing G
Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1.7 L
₹6 L
50%
Accounts Officer Cash, The Executive Engineer Electrical, BSNL Electrical Division Fafaduh Raipur-492009, (Accounts Officers Cash, Bsnl Gmtd, Raipur)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 x 6 Sq mm cable | Supplying and laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed XLPE Following size Aluminium Conductor Armoured power cable ISI Make of 1 point 1 kV grade in the existing masonry open duct / Open Air / RCC/ HUME/ METAL pipe/ wall surface complete as required A 2 X6 Sqmm Aluminium conductor armoured cable | 100 | Mtr | Ramanand Sahu 492001,Officeof The Executive Engineer[Electrical],BSNL Electrical Divison,1 st Floor, Old TRA Building,,Fafadih Telephone Exchange Campus Raipur C.G.492001 | 180 |
| 2 | 2 x 10 Sq mm cable | Supplying and laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed XLPE Following size Aluminium Conductor Armoured power cable ISI Make of 1 point 1 kV grade in the existing masonry open duct / Open Air / RCC/ HUME/ METAL pipe/ wall surface complete as required A 2 X10 Sqmm Aluminium conductor armoured cable | 150 | Mtr | Ramanand Sahu 492001,Officeof The Executive Engineer[Electrical],BSNL Electrical Divison,1 st Floor, Old TRA Building,,Fafadih Telephone Exchange Campus Raipur C.G.492001 | 180 |
| 3 | 4 x 16 Sq mm cable | Supplying and laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed XLPE Following size Aluminium Conductor Armoured power cable ISI Make of 1 point 1 kV grade in the existing masonry open duct / Open Air / RCC/ HUME/ METAL pipe/ wall surface complete as required A 4 X16 Sqmm Aluminium conductor armoured cable | 850 | Mtr | Ramanand Sahu 492001,Officeof The Executive Engineer[Electrical],BSNL Electrical Divison,1 st Floor, Old TRA Building,,Fafadih Telephone Exchange Campus Raipur C.G.492001 | 180 |
| 4 | 3.5 x 25 sq mm cable | Supplying and laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed XLPE Following size Aluminium Conductor Armoured power cable ISI Make of 1 point 1 kV grade in the existing masonry open duct / Open Air / RCC/ HUME/ METAL pipe/ wall surface complete as required A 3.5 X25 Sqmm Aluminium conductor armoured cable | 150 | Mtr | Ramanand Sahu 492001,Officeof The Executive Engineer[Electrical],BSNL Electrical Divison,1 st Floor, Old TRA Building,,Fafadih Telephone Exchange Campus Raipur C.G.492001 | 180 |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing GI wire | Supplying and fixing 8 SWG GI wire along with the existing cable fully bound with MS wire each two-meter length as needed complete as required | 2,200 | Mtr | Ramanand Sahu 492001,Officeof The Executive Engineer[Electrical],BSNL Electrical Divison,1 st Floor, Old TRA Building,,Fafadih Telephone Exchange Campus Raipur C.G.492001 | 180 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9836656.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
report_2026-09-02-13-32-38_eed6bdd27b5b9ff9b790e58d84d6b610.pdf
BOQ • 0.35 MB
boq_item_sampler_2026-09-02-13-32-38_49b5f9e61b586639c76e9b72907d412e.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.51 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .