Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹4.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Becomes 1st lowest bidderout of total 3 nos. bid |
| 2 | L2₹4.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Unsuccessful due to 2nd lowest bidder out of total 3 nos. bid |
| 3 | L3₹4.2 LRejected-Finance VILL BAGARIA P O B BAGARIA P S KULPI DIST SOUTH 24 PGS PIN 743332 | BAGARIA | SOUTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743332 | ₹4.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Unsuccessful due to 3rd lowest bidder out of total 3 nos. bid |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Ineligible |
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹8,459
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Assistant Engineer
Office of the Assistant Engineer, Jhargram Sub Division, P.W.Dte., Raghnathpur, Dist.-Jhargram, Pin-721507
Repair and maintenance work of Additional District Magistrate(Development) Bungalow, Jhargram in respect of change of occupation under Jhargram Division in the district of Jhargram 2026-27.
2026_WBPWD_5018343_4
WBPWD/AEJSD/NIT-07(04)/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
Jhargram
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹8,459
Yes
2 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | - | Sqm | 54.65 | - |
| 2 | Washing and cleaning with oxalic acid powder using 33 gms./sq.m.
Floor/ dado other than marble | 1 | %Sqm | 553 | ₹552.45 |
| 3 | Applying priming coats with primer of approved brand and manufacture, having low VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content.
With water thinnable cement primer on wall surface having
VOC content less than 50 grams/litre | - | Sqm | 73.95 | - |
| 4 | Wall painting with premium acrylic emulsion paint of interior grade, having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 grams/ litre of approved brand and manufacture, including applying additional coats wherever required to achieve even shade and colour.
Two coats | - | Sqm | 142.8 | - |
| 5 | Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete | - | Sqm | 19.75 | - |
| 6 | Finishing walls with ready mixed Premium acrylic emulsion paint (Company Depot Tinted) having VOC less than 50 gm/litre and UV resistance as per IS 15489:2004, Alkali & fungal resistance, dirt resistance exterior paint of required shade with silicon additives.
New work (Two or more coats applied @ 1.43 litre/ 10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @
0.90 litre/10 sqm. | - | Sqm | 181.25 | - |
| 7 | Applying priming coat:
With ready mixed red oxide zinc chromate primer of approved brand and manufacture on steel galvanised iron/ steel works | 1 | Sqm | 67.4 | ₹67.33 |
| 7.1 | With ready mixed aluminium primer of approved brand and manufacture on resinous wood and plywood | - | Sqm | 74.65 | - |
| 8 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade :
Two or more coats on new work | - | Sqm | 155.9 | - |
| 9 | Painting on G.S. sheet with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :
New work (two or more coats) including a coat of approved steel primer but excluding a coat of mordant solution | 1 | Sqm | 180.85 | ₹180.67 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.37 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.29 MB
BOQ_5089325.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].