Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.7 LAccepted-AOC 160Y 10F POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI 628002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹10.7 L Quoted ₹10.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹13.6 LRejected-AOC CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹13.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR condition No 1 not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | POWER SPARES ENGINEERING L2 | UNITECH ENGINEERING L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00DRAIN PUMP MAKE : SAM OR EQUIVALENT MODEL : V W100/340+ARS FOR ASH HANDLING PUMP HOUSE | |||||
| 1.01 | DRAIN PUMP MAKE : SAM OR EQUIVALENT MODEL : V W100/340+ARS FOR ASH HANDLING PUMP HOUSE | 1 | No | 11,55,200 ₹13,63,136 | 9,15,000 ₹10,79,700 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,100
Closing Date
2 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
Drain pump Make SAM or Equivalent Model V W100 340 ARS for ash handling pump house
2025_EB_594978_1
CE-179/2025-26/NCTPS-I
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
NCTPS I CHENNAI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9,100
Yes
27 Mar 2026
19 Aug 2025
3 Sept 2025
19 Aug 2025
2 Sept 2025
19 Aug 2025
DRAIN PUMP MAKE : SAM OR EQUIVALENT MODEL : V W100/340+ARS FOR ASH HANDLING PUMP HOUSE
DRAIN PUMP MAKE : SAM OR EQUIVALENT MODEL : V W100/340+ARS FOR ASH HANDLING PUMP HOUSE
POWER SPARES ENGINEERING (BID ID -1442312)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_710946.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].